Ad Spot

Land transactions for the week of April 11, 2021

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from March 8-17:

March 8

-AR Properties LLC to SDH Birmingham LLC, for $700,000, for Lots 301, 302, 305, 306, 307, 308, 309, 310, 311, 312, 313, 314, 315, 316, 317, 332, 333, 334, 335 and 336 in Springs Crossing Sector 3 Phase 1.

-Allison S. Hoar to Shani Lampley-Walker, for $324,000, for Lot 10-15 in Chelsea Park 10th Sector.

-Randall Derek Akers to Jordan R. Chamblee, for $200,000, for Lot 8 in Chase Plantation Fourth Sector.

-Drew E. Dixon to Sue Tait, for $189,900, for property in Section 29, Township 19, Range 1 East.

-Buy by Birmingham 401k to Andrew Boyd, for $290,000, for Lot 73 in Chaparral First Sector Phase 1 Amended Map.

-Southeastern Real Estate Investments LLC to Rachel Isabella Conrad, for $182,000, for Lot 29 in Canyon Park Townhomes.

-LaToya Carstarphen to Guy Wood, for $465,000, for Lot 316 in Creekwater Phase III Phase 2.

-SDH Birmingham LLC to Hunter Thomas Morris, for $200,890, for Lot 219 in Springs Crossing Sector 2.

-Larry Burns to Will Daniels, for $30,000, for Lot 5 in Neid Bearden Family Subdivision.

-Manuel Pagan to George L. Morrison, for $315,000, for Lot 22-48 in Riverbend at Old Cahaba Phase 3.

-Dagmara K. Frankowska to Peter J. Cason, for $360,000, for Lot 14 in Southpoint Sixth Sector Phase II.

-Lisa M. Adams to Brandt Gendreau Kittredge, for $355,000, for Lot 1009 in Abrores of Forest Parks.

-Susan Murrell to Hub Harrington, for $348,000, for Lot 223 in Riverchase Country Club Ninth Addition.

-Whitney Investments LLC to C&J Jones Investments LLC, for $576,270, for property in Section 24, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Cody John Bass to Kenneth W. Riddle, for $305,000, for property in Section 35, Township 20 South, Range 1 West.

-Maria Ruiz to Christopher Billy Shane Green, for $191,000, for property in Section 11, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Robert Butterworth to Vivian L. Oliver, for $230,000, for Lot 73 in Reserve at Timberline.

-Forestar Real USA Real Estate Group Inc. to D R Horton Inc. Birmingham, for $130,500, for Lots 1651 and 1652 in Chelsea Park 16th Sector.

-Elizabeth Giles Jordan to Jill Z. Hubbard, for 218,000, for Lot A in Riverwood Second Sector.

-Ray Franklin to Darby Owenby, for $54,000, for Lot 2 in Franklin Estates.

-James E. Kelly to James Benjamin Stallings, for $224,500, for Lot 20 in Chadwick Sector 2.

-Donald R. Gordon to Jennifer W. Wall, for $1,300,000, for Lot 718 in Greystone Legacy 7th Sector.

-Edmond Earle to Jamario R. Moon, for $750,000, for Lot 614 in Greystone Legacy 6th Sector.

-Thomas J. Porter to Justin Thomas Fox, for $525,000, for Lot 6 in Meadow Brook Fifth Sector Phase II Amended Map.

-Embassy Homes LLC to Bailey K. Powell, for $322,574, for Lot 7-225 in Chelsea Park 7th Sector Fourth Addition Grayson Place Neighborhood.

-Emily S. Harrell to Todd William Talbot, for $639,900, for Lot 104 in Greystone 1st Sector 1st Phase.

-Michael P. Long to Anderson Kay Whitcomb, for $301,000, for Lot 15 in Kerry Downs.

-Anderson K. Whitcomb to Daniel W. Bares, for $210,000, for Lot 311 in Cambrian Wood Condominium.

-Embridge Homes LLC to Jerry M. Johnston, for $406,600, for Lot 301 in Lake Wilborn Phase 3 Final Plat.

-Dominion South Oak LLC to Aubrey M. Garrison, for $375,000, for Lot 16 in South Oak Phase I.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Embridge Homes LLC, for $100,000, for Lot 610 in Lake Wilborn Phase 6A.

-Embridge Homes LLC to Laura Nail Mims, for $438,210, for Lot 608 in Lake Wilborn Phase 6A.

-Kyle Alexander Wilson to Wady Echavarria, for $130,000, for Lot 826 in Waterford Townhomes Sector 1 Phase 1.

-Haskell Edward Scott to Misty Kent Pappas, for $297,400, for Lot 136 in Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector 2 Phase 3.

-Venture South LLC to Sean Murphy Miller, for $399,000, for property in Section 36, Township 18 South, Range 1 East.

-Tammy D. Barefield to Rebecca Molly Gay, for $12,680, for property in Section 20, Township 22 South, Range 2 West.

-James Clark to Luis A. Flores Guillen, for $189,900, for Lot 49 in Meadows Plat 2 Revised Map.

-Bobby Joe Franklin to Leslie Mundt, for $242,000, for Lot 33 in Chadwick Sector 4.

-Gregory S. Whitley to Dustin B. McFarland, for $265,000, for Lot 227 in Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector 2 Phase 5.

-Craig Emory Hutchison to Amarr Garred Croskey, for $230,000, for Lot 22 in Park Forest Fourth Sector.

-Mariah Dee Johnston Mazingo to Timothy Cottingham, for $455,000, for Lot 301 in Creekwater Phase III.

-Michael McCraw to Ryan Charles, for $785,000, for Lot 76 in Greystone 5th Sector Phase I.

-Alicia Swain to Judy S. Kyser, for $180,000, for Lot 254 in Camden Cove Sector Eight.

-Linda Buckner to Brian Johnston, for $215,000, for Lot 70 in High Ridge Village Phase 4 Final Plat.

-Chad Aaron Collum to Thomas G. Littleton, for $247,500, for Lot 18 in Navajo Hills Ninth Sector.

-Victor L. Smith to Dennis W. Mazingo, for $360,000, for property in Section 16, Township 21 South, Range 3 West.

March 9

-Michael Joe Harris to Gary Hardy, for $187,200, for Lots 7 and 19A in Shire Valley Farms Resurvey of a Resurvey of Lots 6A and 7A.

-Bobby J. Harris to Charles L. Payne, for $211,800, for Lots 8 and 19B in Shire Valley Farms Final Plat.

-Travis Kidd to Matthew Thomas Kidd, for $376,090, for Lot 7-18 in Mt Laurel Phase 1A.

-RC Birmingham LLC to Camron Dearius Brown, for $184,110, for Lot 35 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-Flemming Partners LLC to David Corliss, for $526,131, for Lot 4007 in Abingdon by the River Phase 1.

-Savanna Paige Marion to Kendra Janyce Robins, for $200,000, for Lot 102 in Savannah Pointe Sector 11 Phase IV.

-Robert Lynn Long to Jared B. Kelley, for $169,000, for property in Section 28, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-MJH 280 Properties LLC to Reynolds Family Properties and Investments LLC, for $500,000, for property in Section 2, Township 20 South, Range 2 East.

-Marie B. Jackson to John Daniel Quekemeyer, for $195,000, for property in Section 22, Township 20 South, Range 1 East.

-Edward Shawn Sheffield to James C. Windham, for $219,900, for Lot 120 in Stonebriar Phase I Resurvey.

-Gabrielle R. Byars to Patrick A. Wade, for $197,000, for Lots 12 and 13 in Highland Second Sector.

-Tab Bisignani IRA to Bradley Tadeo Orozco, for $23,500, for property in Section 12, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-Yanivis L. Chinchilla Pacheco to Christopher Mark Golden, for $275,000, for Lot 23 in Weatherly Glen Abbey Sector 12.

-Thomas M. Sigg to Thomas M. Sigg, for $77,500, for property in Section 32, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Pedro Henrique Dutra Ribeiro De Aguiar, for $243,695, for Lot 1566 in Chelsea Park 15th Sector.

-Jerry McElroy to Lesia Ann Isbell, for $230,000, for property in Section 24, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Sammie Jo Allen to Marci Johns, for $350,000 for Lot 16 in Windy Oaks Phase 3.

-Deborah P. Jackson to Sarah Courtney Maloney, for $316,900, for Lot 269 in Creekside Phase 2 Final Record Plat.

-Wendell R. Coleman to Wendell R. Coleman, for $402,800, for Lot 229 in Woodlands Sector 2, 4 and 5 Res of Lots 228, 229, 230, 231, 232 and 233 Final Plat.

-Joseph Williams to Kinneth E. Crawford, for $185,000, for Lots 1 and 2 in Byers Map of Sterrett by W E Crume.

-Peter Brandon Jones to Maximo Dominguez, for $150,000, for Lot 33 in Wildwood Village Fourth Addition.

-Patti R. Smith to Uplift Capital Management LLC, for $264,900, for Lot 68 in Villas Belvedere.

-Gregory Holdings LLC to Melissa Daniel, for $279,900, for Lot 13 in Stoneridge Phase I.

-WBG Enterprises LLC to Larry Woodward, for $34,000, for Lot 10 in Maple Leaf Estates.

-Sharon L. Barnett to David C. Harris, for $239,900, for Lot 21 in Chanda Terrace Fourth Sector.

-Mary C. Anderson to VOB Enterprises LLC, for $386,790, for property in Section 30, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

-Lucy Evans to Lawrence Robert Tabor, for $177,000, for Lot 40 in Ridgecrest Phase One Sector Two Final Plat.

-Mark Victory to Chad Aaron Collum, for $270,000, for Lot 354 in Silver Creek Sector III Phase II.

-Kevin Michael Belk to Community Property Investments Inc., for $205,000, for Lot 515 in Old Cahaba Park Sector Amended Map.

-Christina Jo Tucker to Dinh Thi Nguyen, for $226,000, for Lot 175 in Cottages at Chesser Phase II Amended.

-Jessica L. Edwards to Alan Gregory Smith, for $328,000, for Lot 62 in Greystone Village Phase 1 Amended Map.

-Calvine South LLC to JCM Holdings LLC, for $243,770, for Lot 18 in Two Eighty Village a Condominium.

-LGI Homes Alabama to Christy White, for $235,900, for Lot 109 in Lexington Parc Sector 3.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Willie F. Byrd, for $342,900, for Lot 152 in Simms Landing Phase I Final Plat.

-Betty Christine Durrett Wood to Marilyn Vaughn, for $22,924, for property in Section 13, Township 24 North, Range 15 East.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Jason Cook, for $198,000, for Lot 74 in St. Charles Place Phase 2 Sector 6.

-Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Michael Osterman, for $206,000, for Lot 101 in Shiloh Creek Phase II Sector I Final Plat.

-Brandon W. Bearden to Cliff Trumbly, for $16,000, for property in Section 22, Township 22, Range 1 East and property in Section 1, Township 24 North, Range 15 East.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Robert J. Lilley, for $259,950, for Lot 1583 in Chelsea Park 15th Sector.

-Jenney A. Smitherman to Kevin Belk, for $274,900, for Lot 409 in Savannah Pointe Sector V Phase I.

-John W. Wilson to Alyson Elizabeth Patterson, for $180,000, for Lot 17 in Amberley Woods 3rd Sector Phase I Resurvey of Lots 12 through 27 and Green Area.

-David Foster to Sanford D. Hatton, for $66,000, for Lot 305 in Tocoa Park Phase 3.

-Newcastle Development LLC to Newcastle Construction Inc., for $150,000, for Lots 215 and 238 in Camellia Ridge Phase 2.

-Brenda W. Bjurman to Marissa A. Hooven, for $180,000, for Lot 37 in Bermuda Lake Estates Second Sector Amended Map.

-James C. Windham to Leonard Caraballo, for $170,000, for Lot 38 in Meadows at Meriweather Phase 2 Final Plat.

March 10

-Raegan E. Hallman to Donald Wayne Griggs, for $228,000, for Lot 24 in Camden Cove West Sector 3 Phase 1.

-Richard N. Preston to Andes Melendez Angel, for $245,900, for Lot 2 in Chanda Terrace Fifth Sector.

-Tracy Ray Calamas to Haven Kids Hope, for $45,000, for property in Section 5, Township 18 South, Range 2 East.

-Dancy Sullivan to James W. Clark, for $315,000, for Lot 16 in Forest Ridge Final Plat.

-Donna H. Hermecz to Donna K. Long, for $155,000, for Lot 110 in Waterford Village Sector 2.

-R. Wayne Lagle to Michelle Lagle, for $1,000,000, for Lot 1 in Durkees Resubdivision of Lot 1 Indian Crest Estates.

-Linda Pope to Larry Douglas Alford, for $1,112,000, for Lot 5 in Mountain Cove.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Chris Crawford, for $407,307, for Lot 2024 in Flemming Farms Phase 1B.

-Eagles Nest Development LLC to Chasing Grain LLC, for $49,000, for Lot 14 in Eagle Nest.

-Gary A. York to Brett Hubbard, for $617,500, for Lot 5 in Chase Park Estates.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Victoria B. Graham, for $333,345, for Lot 1055 in Riverwoods Sector 10 Final Plat.

-Adams Homes LLC to Harold Russell Epps, for $184,200, for Lot 95 in Old Ivy Phase II Resurvey of Portions of Lots 22-32 Tract Fifty One Parcel B.

-Stephen Austin Bartolic to Joseph S. Kolaczek, for $310,000, for Lot 72 in Meadow Brook 12th Sector.

-Abana Enterprises to Dale Eads, for $65,000, for Lot 22 in Norwick Forest Third Sector Second Phase.

-Connie Farish to Christa Lea Henderson, for $147,000, for property in Section 1, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Robert Wade Legrone to Robert Wade Legrone, for $10,000, for Lot 10 in Valleybrook Phase II Resurvey.

-Ramaswamy S. Prabhu to Ramaswamy S. Prabhu, for $10,000, for Lot 96 in Greystone Village Phase I.

-Louie E. Cosby to City of Calera, for $85,000, for Lots 6, 7 and 8 in Dunstans Map of the Town of Calera Alabama.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Courtney Darren Brown, for $355,100, for Lot 57 in Creekview Sector 1.

-Steven W. Rohloff to Robert Austin Smith, for $437,000, for Lot 906 in Riverchase Country Club 16th Addition.

-Warren Young to Warren Young, for $233,050, for property in Section 16, Township 20, Range 2 West.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Gary W. Koon, for $516,606, for Lot 4023 in Abingdon by the River Phase 1.

-Marvin E. Hall to Carmon Hall McConathy, for $10, for property in Section 9, Township 21 South, Range 3 West.

March 11

-Blackridge Partners LLC to William R. Sutterlin, for $848,181, for Lot 1133 in Blackridge Phase 1C Section 18.

-Cecil Mark Holcomb to Sharon Denise Martin, for $278,000, for Lot 83 in Narrows Point Phase 4 Final Plat.

-Cathy Wald Martin to Henry T. Martin, for $186,000, for Lot 7 in Greystone Farms Lakes Edge Sector Amended Final Record Plat.

-Kaitlyn M. Patrick Clayton to John Philip Shealy Walter, for $259,900, for Lot 101 in Inverness Cove Phase 2 Resurvey #1 Final Plat.

-Janet S. Lovell to Beth Blackburn, for $275,000, for Lot 172 in Holland Lakes Sector 3 Final Subdivision Plat.

-Gwen Robinson to Joseph Williams, for $10,000, for property in Section 5, Township 20, Range 1.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Anthony Valasek, for $476,468, for Lot B-139 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 2A.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Robin Corbin, for $434,900, for Lot 1050 in Riverwoods Sector 10 Final Plat.

-William Barry Brannan to Anthony Hill, for $260,000, for Lot 202 in Forest Parks 2nd Sector.

-Rajasree Nambron to Jeremy Haskin, for $435,000, for Lot 7 in Birch Creek.

-Benjamin C. Gerhardt to Putu Arsana, for $148,400, for Lot 20 in Whitestone Townhomes Phase One.

-Victoria Neathamer to Mark A. Betbeze, for $365,000, for Lot 22 in Caldwell Crossings Resurvey of Lots 19 through 23 Lots 27 through 32.

-Bridgit Hilyer Watkins to Juliette Southworth, for $295,000, for Lot 169 in Edenton a Condominium 4th Amended Condominium Plat.

-Tara J. Elliott to Christopher Mosco, for $767,500, for Lot 14 in Greystone 7th Sector Phase IV.

-Raccoon Mtn MLT LLC to Entrust Group Inc., for $353,000, for property in Section 4, Township 21 South, Range 2 West and property in Section 9, Township 21 South, Range 2 West.

-Reba O. Gardner to Matthew Digiovanna, for $187,500, for Lot 25 in Mitchell Resurvey of Lots 23, 24, 25 and 26.

-Ashlie W. Haskins to Howard Vendreys Mills, for $330,000, for Lot 248 in Yellowleaf Ridge Estates Second Sector.

-Regions Bank to James A. Lenart, for $515,000, for Lot 8 in Heatherwood 4th Sector 2nd Addition.

-Scotch Homes and Land Development Group Inc. to Lauren Renee Summers, for $434,534, for Lot 157 in Willow Branch Sector 3B.

-Dominion South Oak LLC to James Michael Parks, for $375,000, for Lot 24 in South Oak Phase I.

-Chelsea Park Holding LLC to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $60,000, for Lot 12-8 in Chelsea Park Twelfth Sector Phase Two.

-Highland Lakes Development LTD to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $150,000, for Lot 1-662 in Highland Lakes 1st Sector Phase 6 Amended Map.

-Highland Lakes Development LLLP to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $100,000, for Lot 1-614 in Highland Lakes 1st Sector Phase 6 Amended Map.

-Chelsea Park Holding LLC to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $60,000, for Lot 12-20 in Chelsea Park Twelfth Sector Phase Two.

-Chelsea Park Holding LLC to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $60,000, for Lot 12-19 in Chelsea Park Twelfth Sector Phase One.

-Chelsea Park Holding LLC to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $60,000, for Lot 12-9 in Chelsea Park Twelfth Sector Phase Two.

-Rebekah Ellen Ritchey to Jonathan H. Higginbotham, for $360,000, for Lot 17 in Kirkwall a Subdivision of Inverness.

-Brittiney Reese to Brittiney N. Reese, for $128,400, for Lot 68 in Wyndham The Cottages Phase 1.

-Brittiney N. Reese to Brittiney N. Reese, for $144,600, for Lot 45 in Hidden Creek Townhomes Phase II.

-Michael A. Reese to Michael A. Reese, for $123,900, for Lot 239 in Wyndham Wilkerson Phase IV.

-Michael A. Reese to Michael A. Reese, for $158,700, for Lot 18 in Cedar Bend Phase I.

-Tina G. Anderson to Mark Wayne Anderson, for $136,300, for Lot 19 in Parkside.

-Randall K. Ely to Michael W. Clark, for $364,900, for Lot 37 in Southpointe 9th Sector Phase 1.

-Leigh W. Turpin to Leigh W. Turpin, for $494,690, for Lot 2 in Lake.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Jimmye Massengale Hill, for $456,365, for Lot B-143 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 2A.

-Diane M. Walker to Susan Ellen Walker Binkley, for $69,530, for Lot 1 in Walker Family Subdivision.

-Mark W. Logan to Ashley Cancer, for $220,000, for Lot 47 in Greystone Ridge Garden Homes.

-Cory L. Wilson to Steven Rohloff, for $615,000, for Lot 3034 in Riverchase Country Club 30th Addition.

-Donna T. Rankin to Robert H. Adams, for $340,000, for Lot 26 in Village at Highland Lakes Kellam Grove Neighborhood.

-Vickie Scott to Tracy Causey, for $545,000, for Lot B-173 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 1.

-John William Stout to Alan M. Chandler, for $360,000, for Lot 27 in Broken Bow 2nd Addition.

-Jonathan P. Creasey to Cory L. Wilson, for $672,000, for Lot 3245 in Riverchase Country Club 32nd Addition.

-Julie Jett Forstman to Jeffrey Ryan Forstman, for $320,900, for Lot 237 in Hillsboro Phase 1.

-Marion Leon Glass to Jason Camp, for $145,000, for property in Section 9, Township 22 South, Range 2 West.

-Thomas Decker to Thomas A. Decker, for $291,500, for Lot 8 in Chace Lake Phase 2A Final Plat.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Benjamin Edward Flavin, for $295,485, for Lot 64 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-Gina Chancey to Jean M. Wood, for $185,000, for Lot 47 in Stone Creek Phase 5 Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Casey Lee Jenkins, for $294,635, for Lot 58 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-William S. Michael to William S. Michael, for $10,000, for Lot 2019 in Lake Point Estates.

-Nathan G. Crumpton to Nathan G. Crumpton, for $54,250, for Lot 8 in Triple Springs First Sector First Addition.

-Ian Walker to Colin Stephenson, for $170,000, for Lot 12 in Triple Springs.

March 12

-David Engel to David Engel, for $467,000, for Lots 3, 4 and 5 in Spring Garden Estates.

-Westervelt Company Inc. to Round Too Investments LLC, for $290,000, for Lot 15B-2 in Tract Subdivision Resurvey of Parcel 15B.

-Jean F. Lowe to Ronald Lee Morton, for $40,000, for property in Section 26, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Jason Neil Herrington to Lucinda Griffin, for $129,000, for Lot 1 in Tanner Subdivision.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Paul W. Petro, for $461,879, for Lot 4005 in Abingdon by the River Phase 1.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Steven R. Pope, for $520,998, for Lot 691 in Lake Wilborn Phase 6B.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Phuong Ho, for $500,716, for Lot 676 in Lake Wilborn Phase 6B.

-Embassy Homes LLC to Cory Wade Lamon, for $397,900, for Lot 112 in Willow Oaks.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Cynthia Maas, for $440,634, for Lot 2084 in Flemming Farms Phase 1B.

-Angela M. Wright to Shawn C. Marks, for $248,000, for Lot 2 in Twin Pines Family Subdivision Resubdivision of Lot 2.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Aaron Comer, for $334,810, for Lot 91 in Creeview Sector 1.

-Martha A. Crittenden to Larry Norris, for $205,000, for Lot 16 in Saddle Run.

-Newcastle Development LLC to Newcastle Construction Inc., for $810,000, for Lots 1, 2, 3, 16, 33, 36, 38, 41 and 43 in Henley Sector 1.

-Newcastle Development LLC to Newcastle Construction Inc., for $272,000, for Lots 101, 109, 116 and 124 in Cove at Helena Final Plat.

-W. E. Culver to Christopher Michael Culver, for $122,300, for Lot 48 in Waterford Village Sector 5 Phase 4.

-Cindy B. Thornton to Charita Perry, for $317,500, for Lot 446 in Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster 4th Addition.

-Duane D. Downer to IRA Innovations LLC, for $185,000, for Lot 67 in Hidden Forest.

-Victor Manuel Vences Flores to Dana Louise Grill, for $500,000, for Lot 11 in Applecross a Subdivision of Inverness.

-Columbiana Station LLC to Star Columbiana LLC, for $900,000, for property in Section 26, Township 21 South, Range 1 West and property in Section 27, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-James Willie Floyd to Christopher Wayne Perry, for $175,000, for Lot 42 in Parkview Townhomes Plat No. 1.

-Clayton Edward Lacey to Ann E. Lacey, for $48,400, for Lot 1 in Southwind 2nd Sector.

-Michaela Brenne Romano to Nancy D. Weart, for $400,000, for Lot 2139 in Flemming Farms Phase 2.

-CWD LLC to CM 280 LLC, for $4,822,536, for Lot 6 in Crossroads Northeast Resurvey of Lots 4, 5 and 6.

-Richard Eagle to Roberta L. Eagle, for $143,500, for Lot 131 in Summerchase Phase 3.

-Andrew Burns to Benito A. Villalba, for $349,900, for Lot 641 in Deer Ridge Lakes Sector 6 Phase I.

-ARVM 5 LLC to CPI Amherst SFR Program II Owner LLC, for $188,026.86, for Lot 22 in Old Virginia.

-DAL Properties LLC to Eun H. Thigpen, for $623,400, for Lot 2850 in Highland Lakes 28th Sector.

-DBLT Property Management LLC to Billy R. Brewer, for $125,550, for Lot 1207 in Gables a Condominium Phase 4.

-Michael Edmiston to Stephen Smith, for $400,000, for Lot 227 in Shadow Oaks Estates 2nd Sector.

-Jennifer Bray Murphree to Wayne Drummond, for $149,500, for property in Section 36, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-525 Bennett Drive Land Trust to Brittnay Denise Fields, for $205,000, for Lot 9 in Fernwood Fourth Sector.

-James L. Freing to Hector Hoyas Colon, for $177,500, for property in Section 30,Township 20 South, Range 1 East.

-Muriel A. Lyke to Vault Investment Properties LLC, for $208,000, for Lot 4 in Kerry Downs a Subdivision of Inverness.

-JRP Properties LLC to Keelan James Allman, for $302,000, for Lot 7 in Park Forest First Sector.

-James Mann to REI Nation LLC, for $187,800, for Lot 5 in Cambridge Pointe 2nd Sector.

-Holland Family LLC to Yolanda Maldonado Aguilar, for $16,500, for Lot 19 in Rolling Meadow Estates.

-Nicole Elliott to Steven T. Yeater, for $40,000, for property in Section 23, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Daniel W. Turner to Brandon Drake Owens, for $320,000, for Lot 66 in Meadowbrook 11th Sector.

-Holland Family LLC to Maria Blanca Don Aguilar, for $16,500, for Lot 21 in Rolling Meadow Estates.

March 15

-Kristan Hill to Lay Lake Rentals LLC, for $255,000, for Lot 75 in Narrows Peak Sector Amended Final Record Plat.

-Western REI LLC to Michael E. Lewis, for $203,000, for Lot 1 in Shelby Shores First Sector First Addition.

-Shaun O. Jourdan to Emma Grace Bonham, for $155,000, for Lot 10 in Chase Creek Townhomes Phase I.

-George E. Ash to Paul J. Gagliano, for $450,000, for Lot 17 in Mountain Ridge Estates 1st Sector.

-Winter L. Stringfield Lamon to James W. Bassham, for $255,000, for Lot 52 in Villages of Westover Final Plat.

-Daniel R. Fitzgerald to Shaun M. Battiste, for $445,000, for Lot 16 in Carriage Creek Final Plat.

-Kathryn H. Morgan to Aaron R. Bundy, for $489,900, for Lot 1107 in Highlands Lakes 11th Sector.

-Anthony Van Morris to Tori Lynn Wilson, for $214,490, for property in Section 3, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

Johnathan Chavers to Pamela G. Rasberry, for $300,500, for Lot 62 in Edenton a Condominium.

-Camellia Met Mining LLC to S&C Development LLC, for $225,000, for property in Section 15, Township 21 South, Range 4 West, property in Section 16, Township 21 South, Range 4 West and property in Section 25, Township 21 South, Range 4 West.

-IRA Innovations LLC to Michael ONeil Watson, for $150,719, for Lots 18 and 19 in Wilmont Subdivision.

-Blackridge Partners LLC to Patrick L. Mills, for $880,013, for Lot 1103 in Blackridge Phase 1C Final Plat.

-Bridgetta Taylor to Donovan Nettle, for $165,900, for property in Section 24, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-Nicole Robichaux to Justin Glass, for $305,000, for Lot 1603 in Strathaven at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-Maxsena Parker to Maxsena Collins Hill, for $280,000, for Lot 17 in Riverchase West a Resurvey of Lots 16 and 17 Amended Map.

-Abbegail Barringer Dunne to Mary MacDougall, for $490,000, for Lot 445 in Lake Wilborn Phase 4A.

-A. Edward Fawwal to Micah Brent Garrett, for $105,545, for property in Section 27, Township 18 South, Range 2 East and property in Section 34, Township 18 South, Range 2 East.

-Donald W. Shepherd to Christopher Bowar, for $309,000, for Lot 308 in Haddington Parc at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-Jodi Hough to Harold J. Taylor, for $434,900, for Lot 4-5 in Village at Highland Lakes Sector Four English Village Neighborhood.

-Glenda S. Hartselle to Jonalin Stephani Smith, for $1,045,000, for Lot 144 in Blackridge Phase 1B Final Plat.

-Kimberly C. Ford to Christopher Grabher, for $205,000, for Lot 90-A in St. Charles Place Magnolia Park Phase 3 Sector 4 Resurvey of Lots 90 and 91.

-Omega Realty Holdings V LLC to Omega Rez 5A LLC, for $409,000, for Lot 584 in Forest Lakes Sector 11, Lot 1 in Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector 1 Phase 1 and Lot 271 in Camden Cove Sector 9 Resurvey of Lots 263, 264 and 266 thur 271.

-Douglas William Snider to Jennifer Allison Levene, for $310,400, for Lot 7-142 in Chelsea Park 7th Sector Second Addition Grayson Place Neighborhood.

-Harold J. Taylor to Eva B. Shepherd, for $359,000, for Lot 20 in Village at Highland Lakes Regent Park Neighborhood.

-Jessica Leigh Tucker to Katie Alis Boyd, for $191,000, for Lot 29 in Emerald Ridge Sector III.

-Sallie E. Sutton to Stephen Douglas Baggett, for $300,000, for property in Section 7, Township 22 South, Range 2 West.

-Clara A. Pickens to Tyler Land Holdings LLC, for $300,000, for property in Section 27, Township 19 South, Range 1 East.

March 16

-Anthony Lee Eldridge Black to Douglas William Snider, for $354,900, for Lot 7-158 in Chelsea Park 7th Sector Third Addition Grayson Place Neighborhood.

-Phillip Wade Moore to Hayden Graham Faulkenbury, for $232,500, for Lot 46 in Village of Brook Highland.

-Jolene Brooks to Michael P. Covert, for $183,850, for Lot 13 in Rossburg Sector 1.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Sudha Thatikonda, for $254,100, for Lot 1559 in Chelsea Park 15th Sector.

-Kevin L. Bush to Kevin L. Bush, for $33,000, for Lot 50 in Wilsons Glen 1st Sector.

-Steve Lee to Garden Street Communities Southeast LLC, for $550,000, for property in Section 35, Township 21 South, Range 3 West.

-Ryan Alexander Lackey to Dain A. McCoig, for $498,000, for Lot 4 in Corners of Westover.

-Harmony Belflower Ingle to Sang C. Phung, for $179,833, for Lot 31 in Buck Creek Landing.

-Alicia Whitley to Valencia K. Vincent, for $330,000, for Lot 45 in Chancellors Crossing.

-Pamela Fuller Green to Derrick Barber, for $265,000, for Lot 23 in Augusta Pointe Revised.

-Jeffrey Smith to Patricia Wood, for $203,310, for Lot 3-02 in Chelsea Park 3rd Sector.

-Jeremy S. Hamm to Bhaskar Roy, for $211,100, for Lot 117 in Forest Lakes Sector 2 Phase 1.

-Brandon S. Harding to Thomas Charles Lowery, for $177,250, for property in Section 23, Township 20 South, Range 1 West.

-Michael Bastille to Andrew Couillard, for $135,000, for Lot 51 in Rocky Ridge Phase II.

-Towana Pardue to Jennifer Jodi Oswald, for $275,000, for property in Section 3, Township 22 South, Range 3 West.

-Joseph Darren Thomas to Hayden Franklin, for $229,000, for Lot 10 in Park Forest 5th Sector Resurvey of Lots 10 and 11.

-Kaitlyn G. Hennessee to Barbara L. Hill, for $267,500, for Lot 11 in Golden Meadows.

-Laura Langner to Lisa Marie Dempsey, for $117,000, for Lot 99 in Applegate Manor Resurvey of Lots 1 through 64 and 89 through 104 and A through C.

-7418 Wyndham Parkway Trust to Kiran K. Yedavalli, for $112,900, for Lot 221 in Wyndham Wilkerson Sector Phase II.

-310 Mills Way Trust to Kiran K. Yedavalli, for $150,400, for Lot 106 in Builders Group Addition to Glen at Stonehaven Phase One.

-Wesley Wilbanks to Wesley Bryan Wilbanks, for $5,000, for Lot 4 in Walker Estates.

-Jerry M. Davis and Remelle O. Davis Revocable Trust to John Touliatos, for $390,000, for property in Section 7, Township 20, Range 1 West.

-Andrea Warren to Mark A. Smith, for $137,000, for Lot 7 in Arden Subdivision to the Town of Montevallo.

-Taneshia Miranda McGhee Pendleton to Pamela Jo Bond, for $375,000, for Lot 333 in Hillsboro Phase II Amended.

-Lakeshore Construction LLC to Jose Enrique Exposito Leal, for $13,000, for Lot 68 in Courtyard Manor.

-Karl J. Martin to Shuntrel Black, for $224,000, for Lot 37 in Camden Cove Sector II.

-Rose Cefalu Maggio Testamentary Trust to Geronimo A. Delgado Bolivar, for $240,000, for Lot 27 in Saint Charles Place Jackson Square Phase Two Sector Three.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Seth Thomas Holtz, for $355,940, for Lot 230 in Camellia Ridge Phase 2.

-Thomas V. Gray to Sang C. Phung, for $261,000, for Lot 1523 in Old Cahaba IV Second Addition Phase Four Resurvey of Lots 1522 A and 1523A.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Brandon Keith Barron, for $253,690, for Lot 62 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-James B. Morris to Michael S. Burton, for $379,900, for Lot 112 in Grey Oaks Sector 1 Final Plat.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Mansouredin Tahtolkassaei, for $303,540, for Lot 1584 in Chelsea Park 15th Sector.

-Kenneth John Mardick to Kenneth John Mardick, for $643,310, for Lot 21 in Wyngate First Sector Amended.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Brandon R. Conant, for $330,122, for Lot 141 in Simms Landing Phase 1B Final Plat.

-Leisa S. Kizer to Austin Lee Puckett, for $258,500, for Lot 8 in Valley Station First Sector.

-Shephard of the Hills Lutheran Church to George N. Britt, for $500, for Lot 1 in Meadow Brook Professional and Medical Centre 1st Sector.

-Theresa T. Tucker to Matthew Cole Allison, for $150,000, for Lot 41 in Wyndham Townhomes.

-Phillip J. McFerrin to Haley Burk, for $235,000, for Lot 2051 in Old Cahaba Phase V 4th Addition.

-William Roger Staubach to William Roger Staubach, for $178,630, for Lot 20 in Brookstone Estates Sector Two.

-Marjorie P. Sewell to Michael Webb, for $425,000, for Lot 29 in Grand Oaks.

-Edward G. Myers to Naveen K. Savaram, for $279,000, for Lot 1 in Indian Valley 1st Sector.

-Laura Williamson Malchus to Leslie Hagan, for $148,000, for Lot 68 in Meriweather Sector 1.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Benjamin Wilkes Freeman, for $418,394, for Lot 2016 in Flemming Farms Phase 1B.

March 17

-SDH Birmingham LLC to Jennifer Leigh Bailey, for $179,949.50, for Lot 36 in Glades at Whipoorwill Resurvey of Lots 36-40.

-King D. Thatenhurst to Thomas E. Jackson, for $120,000, for property in Section 8, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-Janet C. Hagerla to James B. Brooks, for $300,000, for Lots 6 and 7 in Paradise Point Marina.

-David Neil Dodd to William D. Walker, for $575,000, for Lot 14 in Cottages of Danberry Final Plat.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Daniel Herrera, for $448,710, for Lot 241 in Camellia Ridge Phase 2.

-Irene K. Spinks to Sherri Fee, for $435,000, for property in Section 3, Township 22 South, Range 3 West.

-Benjamin A. McMillan to Timothy Roy Cash, for $240,000, for Lot 112 in Summer Brook Sector 5 Phase 2.

-Angela J. Rogers to Reginald Tyrone Smith, for $369,900, for Lot 10 in Southpointe Third Sector.

-Carol Susan Reese to Michael Joseph Bastille, for $245,000, for Lot 82 in Lacey’s Grove Phase 2.

-Dianna L. Tunney to Valerri Hill, for $325,500, for Lot D in Russet Bend Second Sector Amended Map.

-Andrew V. Ford to Laura Hall, for $195,000, for Loe 1 in Ford Acres Final Plat.

-Timothy W. Hyde to Sarah A. Powers, for $245,000, for Lot 46 in Reserve at Timberline.

-SWBP Investments LLC to State of Alabama Department of Transportation, for $270,000, for property in Section 14, Township 21 South, Range 3 West.

-Madison Earl Development LLC to State of Alabama Department of Transportation, for $85,000, for property in Section 23, Township 21 South, Range 3 West.

-SEP Inverness Mob LLC to Inverness Center Properties LLC, for $7,176,355, for Lot 24 in Inverness Center Site 24A.

-Over the Moon Builders LLC to Joseph C. Fuesting, for $275,000, for Lot 13 in Indian Valley.

-Cody W. Lowery to Whitley Hardy, for $420,000, for Lot 26 in Oaklyn Hills Phase 4 Final Plat.

-Katelyn Camacho Yau to Jeffrey M. Webster, for $195,000, for Lot 6-130 in Chelsea Park 6th Sector.

-Stephen E. Condrey to Herman F. Lehman, for $155,000, for Lot 1 in Ardens Subdivision of the Town of Montevallo.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Susan Hoggarth, for $459,113, for Lot 4003 in Abingdon by the River Phase 1.

-James W. Suttle to Walter Scott Vansant, for $11,000, for property in Section 20, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Ernest B. Parvin to Ernest B. Parvin, for $100,000, for Lot 2-62 in Chelsea Park 2nd Sector.

-Carol Scott to Matthew S. Wright, for $366,000, for Lot 5 in Carden Crest Resurvey of Lots 5 and 6.

-Amanda D. Tucker to Randall Lee Tucker, for $130,240, for property in Section 4, Township 24 North, Range 15 East.

-DAL Properties LLC to Priya Francis, for $399,900, for Lot 2410 in Kinross Highlands at Ballantrae.

-WCB Realty Company LLC to Erika Tiffany Giles, for $289,000, for Lot 3 in Yellowleaf Ridge Estates.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Paul Joseph Cizek, for $613,375, for Lot 562 in Lake Wilborn Phase 5C.

-Evelyn L. Gano to James M. Scoggins, for $14,500, for property in Section 35, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-Rachel Susanne Jordal to Chris Shorter, for $275,000, for property in Section 31, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Ralph E. Goodwin to John Bargerhuff, for $250,000, for Lot 4-14 in Chelsea Park 4th Sector.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Michael J. Fuller, for $431,630, for Lot 2026 in Flemming Farms Phase 1B.

-Donald E. Campbell to David Lovell, for $227,500, for Lot 20 in Fairview.

-Leslie J. Stacey to Curtis Lee Cashion, for $495,000, for Lots 17 and 18 in Liberty Cove.

-Anthony M. Gayles to Scott Alan Martell, for $317,000, for Lot 7-172 in Chelsea Park 7th Sector Third Addition Grayson Place Neighborhood.

-James N. Fisher to Merritt White, for $450,000, for Lot 296 in Brook Highland 7th Sector.

-David Jacob Lawley to FKH SFR Propco D L P, for $175,000, for Lot 247 in Camden Cove 8th Sector.

280 Main Story

Defending champ Stricker leads going into final round of Regions Tradition

280 Main Story

Oak Mountain girls bring home school’s 4th state championship

280 Main Story

Spain Park boys soccer team wins first state championship in school history

280 Main Story

Four tied at 7-under going into weekend at Regions Tradition

280 Main Story

Indian Springs boys win 4th state championship in school history

280 Main Story

Spain Park beats rival Hoover to make first state championship game in school history

280 Main Story

Oak Mountain beats Vestavia to advance to state championship game

Calera

Railroad museum offers vendor festival, Mother’s Day weekend special

280 Main Story

Spain wins national title for Magic City Equestrian Team

Alabaster Reporter

CVES recognized for counseling program

Alabaster Main Story

Thompson beats Hoover to claim area tournament championship

Alabaster Main Story

MVES third graders learn about cultural diversity

280 Main Story

Shelby County BOE names Bethany Ivey as new Development and Community Relations Director

280 Main Story

Clarke on top of exciting leaderboard after day 1 at Regions Tradition

Helena

Helena softball wins area tourney, picks up 43rd win of season

280 Main Story

Indian Springs scores 2 second-half goals to advance to state championship

News

PHS culinary team takes first place in state competition

280 Main Story

Parts of Shelby County see 7-plus inches of rain, flooding

Columbiana

New sculptures help define Columbiana’s place in history

News

Reba Joiner Patterson

News

Pelham Racquet Club hosts USTA state championship

Helena

Helena Teen Council taking applications

280 Reporter

Several Shelby County area high schools rank highly in Niche ratings

280 Main Story

On the tee: Celebrities take part in pro-am at Regions Tradition for special cause