Ad Spot

Land transactions for the week of April 18, 2021

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from March 18-26.

March 18

-Carolyn Crawford to Brittany Denise Williams, for $215,000, for Lot 99 in Ivy Brook Phase Two Third Addition.

-Kaylyn Hagewood to Sounick Haldar, for $407,000, for Lot 23 in Bent River Phase IV Final Plat.

-Karen Ann Boots to SMB Properties Inc., for $205,000, for Lot 35 in Indian Valley Second Sector.

-Glenn Alan Traffica to Pamela Kay Thrasher, for $337,500, for Lot 7-45 in Chelsea Park 7th Sector First Addition.

-Maximino Garcia to Ken Peeks, for $73,500, for property in Section 20, Township 22 South, Range 2 West.

-Daniel D. Davis to Danette Davis Fox, for $82,325, for property in Section 18, Township 20, Range 1 West.

-Kimberly Eggler to Julian Paul McMeans, for $342,000, for Lot 8 in Oaklyn Hills Phase I.

-Valor Communities LLC to Benjamin D. Evans Sumter, for $285,000, for Lot 327 in Union Station Phase III.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Benjamin Box, for $444,632, for Lot 1044 in Riverwoods Sector 10 Final Plat.

-Brandy Lesinger to Ingrid Elisha Holcombe, for $297,000, for Lot 1624 in Strathaven at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-William M. Schroeder to Dustin Parker Downs, for $38,000, for Lot 14 in Country Club Estates Phase I.

-William M. Schroeder to Dustin Parker Downs, for $38,000, for Lot 15 in Country Club Estates Phase I.

-RC Birmingham LLC to Mountain West IRA Inc., for $167,590, for Lot 42 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Julie Hagan, for $457,107, for Lot 4019 in Abingdon by the River Phase 1.

-Jason M. Clark to William J. Stuman, for $294,000, for Lot 7 in Fairways at Riverchase.

-Authentic Building Company LLC to James C. Bell, for $125,000, for Lot 886 in Riverwoods Eighth Sector Phase Two Sector D.

-Sammie A. Cockrell to Simon Luke Smith, for $161,925, for property in Section 1, Township 24 North, Range 12 East and property in Section 6, Township 24 North, Range 13 East.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Douglas M. Prescott, for $492,344, for Lot 637 in Lake Wilborn Phase 6B.

-John R. Williams to John R. Williams, for $208,000, for Lot 2 in Chanda Terrace 6th Sector.

-Angela C. Martin to John H. Gray, for $300,000, for Lot 2 in Weatherly Club Sector 14 Resurvey of Lots 1-B and 2-B of a Resurvey.

-Donald G. Rule to Nancy A. Norris, for $70,000, for Lot 19-15 in Mt Laurel Phase III Sector 1.

-Francie Brown to Francie Brown, for $264,800, for Lot 164 in Inverness Cove Phase 2 Resurvey #1.

-Marty D. Myricks to Bobby Clark, for $303,000, for Lot 3 in Double Tree Amended Map.

-Regionald Withers to Sarah Varner Price, for $260,000, for Lot 19 in Chanda Terrace 1st Sector.

-Landon R. Bradford to Charles D. Murphy, for $247,500, for Lot 28 in Apache Ridge Sector 5.

-Two Springs Properties LLC to Andrew K. Edwards, for $187,000, for property in Section 16, Township 22 South, Range 1 West.

-Donald O. Franklin to Allen P. Riley, for $364,900, for Lot 431 in Old Cahaba Lakewood Sector.

-Johnny L. Key to Kendall Duane Fuller, for $285,000, for property in Section 25, Township 20 South, Range 1 West.

-Regina Hutchinson to Jason Paul Romans, for $325,000, for Lot 2 in Trails End Sector One.

-Enid Taylor to Christopher Noel Ashley, for $383,900, for Lot 17 in Timberline Phase 3.

-Eddleman Residential LLC to Carolyn Crawford, for $399,956.51, for Lot 509 in Village at Highland Lakes Phase Four Fifth Sector English Village Neighborhood.

-Dominion South Oak LLC to Nancy C. Worthington, for $375,000, for Lot 13 in South Oak Phase 1.

-S & C Family Partnership LTD to William J. Austin, for $319,000, for Lot 10 in Buckhorn Valley Estates Amended and Corrected by Final Plat.

-Carol Graes to Brandon Keith McCallum, for $669,000, for Lot 3 in Mountain Crest Estates Final Plat.

-Terri H. Weekley to BDK Holdings LLC, for $90,000, for property in Section 22, Township 22 South, Range 2 West.

-Janis L. Wood to Ashley Messenger, for $620,000, for Lot 125 in Greystone 1st Sector Phase 1.

-Chelsea Park Holding LLC to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $55,000, for Lot 7-94 in Chelsea Park 7th Sector Sixth Addition Grayson Place Neighborhood.

-Highland Lakes Development LTD to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $100,000, for Lot 1-663 in Highland Lakes 1st Sector Phase 6 Amended Map.

-Chelsea Park Holding LLC to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $70,000, for Lot 12-21 in Chelsea Park Twelfth Sector Phase Two.

-Chelsea Park Holding LLC to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $60,000, for Lot 12-18 in Chelsea Park Twelfth Sector Phase Two.

-Eddleman Residential LLC to Brian D. Gapen, for $441,404.34, for Lot 511 in Village at Highland Lakes Phase Four Fifth Sector English Village Neighborhood.

-Clair Eyrich Smith to Lyle Smith Cunningham, for $93,393, for Lot 9 in Ammersee Lakes First Sector Amended Map.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Ashley Martin Merritt, for $417,402, for Lot 2029 in Flemming Farms Phase 1B.

-Farmingdale Estates LLC to Danyell M. Threatt, for $34,000, for Lot 90 in Farmingdale Estates Sector 5.

-S & M Development LLC to Jamie Hand Wagner, for $115,000, for property in Section 24 North, Range 15 East.

-Gloria E. Cook to Edward G. Myers, for $214,000, for Lot 243 in Savannah Pointe Sector II Phase I Resurvey of Lots 240 and 243.

-Chelsea One LLC to Scotch Homes & Land Development Group Inc., for $30,900, for Lot 423 in Lime Creek Phase 4 at Chelsea Preserve.

-T. W. Sinclair to Larry R. Ware, for $135,000, for property in Section 16, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Flemming Partners LLC to J. Stephen Flowers, for $454,479, for Lot 4015 in Adbingdon by the River Phase 1.

March 19

-Meaghan Kinkade to Jonathan Paul Carra, for $245,000, for Lot 28 in Chaparral First Sector Phase I A Resurvey of Lot 10, 11 and 20 through 29 Amended.

-Cindy W. Kendrick to Lohner Blake McLeroy, for $265,000, for Lot 64 in Tanglewood by the Creek.

-David F. Mays to James Neal Clayton, for $406,000, for Lot 531 in Eagle Point 5th Sector.

-Abby Deshazo Cash to Jessica E. Metcalf, for $455,000, for Lot B-24 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 1.

-James C. Campbell to Adam Markus, for $525,000, for Lot 1617 in Brook Highland 16th Sector Phase II.

-Amanda Boaz to Nicholas Crittenden, for $209,500, for Lot 5 in Southern Hills.

-Gary Furr to Claire Nichols, for $499,900, for Lot 516 in Riverchase Country Club 12th Addition.

-Catherine Lee Williams to Stephen C. Arnold, for $485,850, for property in Section 1, Township 24 North, Range 15 East.

-Parker L. Ellis to Cherri T. Armstrong, for $260,000, for Lot 2002 in Old Cahaba V Fourth Addition.

-Noel S. Merrill to Offerpad Spvborrower21 LLC, for $135,00, for Lot 93 in Cahaba Manor Town Homes.

-William A. Morrison to Heather A. Anderson, for $500, for Lot 6 in Farris Subdivision.

-Christopher Chandler to Roland Alley, for $34,465.64, for Lot 3 in Ripple Creek Estates Phase 1.

-Julie Culver Hardy to Mike Turner, for $143,750, for Lot 48 in Waterford Village Sector 5 Phase 4.

-Mike Gannon to Dennis M. Gannon, for $107,500, for property in Section 12, Township 24 North, Range 15 East.

-Joyce Venezia to IRA Innovations LLC, for $130,000, for Lot 20 in Chandalar Townhomes 1st Addition.

-Richard C. Maddox to Tyler Maddox, for $440,000, for Lot 83 in Greystone Farms Milners Crescent Sector Phase 3 Final Record Plat.

-James Howard Sims to James Howard Sims, for xxx, for property in Section 30, Township 18 South, Range 2 East.$106,430

-Larry Wayne Greenhill to Dana Carol Glasscox, for $10, for property in Section 23, Township 21, Range 3 West.

-Spring Rock Construction Company Inc. to Alabama Department of Transportation, for $70,000, for property in Section 6, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

-Robert L. McKay to Amber K. Blackburn, for $407,400, for Lot 13 in Glynn Hollow.

-Terry Ray Davis to Donald John Domazet, for $412,000, for Lot 2163 in Kirkwall Phase 4 in Ballantrae.

-Herritt & Joseph Investments LLC to JLG Investments LLC, for $399,300, for property in Section 14, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Emori F. Walker, for $281,085, for Lot 42 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Terry Gene Hinton, for $288,235, for Lot 51 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-Glenn A. Lewis to Thomas Michael Whatley, for $409,500, for Lot 2 in Meadow Brook Tenth Sector.

-Robert Burleson Properties LLC to Tuscaloosa Paint & Decorating Inc., for $630,000, for property in Section 13, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Holland Homes LLC to Hunter H. Swaim, for $685,000, for Lot 41 in Highlands of Chelsea Phase 1 Sector 1 Final Plat.

-Chelsea Highlands LLC to Paul Benton, for $65,000, for Lot 5 in Chelsea Highlands Final Plat.

-Brenda Colburn to John Matthew Young, for $236,850, for Lot 15 in Dearing Downs Fourth Addition.

-Janece Knight to Larry R. Petty, for $259,000, for Lot 60 in Heritage Trace Phase 2.

-R. Wayne Matthews to Richard W. Matthews, for $487,380, for Lot 1 in Sky Ridge.

-Kelley A. Sharit to Osbaldo Aguilar Castillo, for $40,140, for Lot 52 in Deer Springs Estates First Addition.

-Dana F. Battiste to Jason Stedwell, for $394,500, for Lot 14 in High Chaparral Sector 3.

-Brian A. Rodriguez to George G. Pratt, for $372,500, for Lot 394 in Hillsboro Phase III.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Jose Pablo Pimentel Campos, for $336,100, for Lot 54 in Creekview Sector 1.

-Kenneth Wayne Oswald to Jessica M. Lewley, for $146,900, for Lot 2 in Carrie Mae Woolley Subdivision.

-James L. Davis to Cecil Redell Melton, for $275,000, for Lot 51 in Lacoosa Estates.

-Rhonda L. Reaves to Neil Walker, for $57,000, for property in Section 26, Township 24 North, Range 15 East.

-Cassimus Enterprises LLC to BAO Holdings LLC, for $1,975,000, for property in Section 24, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Mike Mitchell Homes LLC to Shunte Rena Moore, for $30,000, for Lot 201 in Forest Ridge Phase II.

March 22

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Lisa Michelle Nelson, for $194,600, for Lot 53 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

-Jason William Polk to Jason William Polk, for $119,990, for property in Section 35, Township 17 South, Range 1 East.

-Caleb Jarvis to Bari Sharp, for $224,500, for Lot 61 in Ammersee Lakes First Sector Amended Map.

-Bari Michelle Sharp to Aaron Edward Moore, for $245,000, for Lot 36 in Camden Cove West Sector 3 Phase 3.

-Alyssa Smith to Rebecca K. Smith, for $255,100, for Lot 2097 in Old Cahaba Phase V Fifth Addition.

-Wesley M. Foster to Wesley M. Foster, for $10,000, for Lots 40 and 44 in Oaks.

-Douglas Allen McCarty to Sara Helms McCarty, for $210,000, for Lot 109 in Greystone Farms Milners Crescent Sector Phase 2 Final Plat.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Brandon James, for $535,540, for Lot 638 in Lake Wilborn Phase 6B.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Adam Ray Stacey, for $520,225, for Lot 555 in Lake Wilborn Phase 5C.

-Culloden Properties LLC to Christopher S. Tankersley, for $350,000, for Lot 2 in Kerry Downs a Subdivision of Inverness.

-Genoa R. McPhatter to Allen C. Mason, for $308,000, for Lot 40 in North Lake at Greystone Phase 4 Final Plat.

-Jeremy Pursley to Angel Arrazcaeta, for $340,000, for Lot 91 in Saddle Lake Farms Second Addition Phases 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7 Resurvey.

-Carol J. Pyle to Samuel Lee, for $370,000, for Lot 7 in Birch Creek Phase 2.

-Richard Steven Harless to Katelyn Frederick, for $418,500, for Lot 1 in Harless Homestead.

-Lewis Integrity Homes Inc. to John R. Lewis, for $201,940, for Lot 4 in Narnia Subdivision.

-Matthew Tyler Ingram to Lane Castle, for $120,000, for property in Section 3, Township 22 South, Range 4 West.

-Cody A. Rice to Cody A. Rice, for $100,000, for Lot 9 in Dearing Downs Second Addition.

-Larry Caraway to Willie Garrett, for $10,000, for Lots 4 and 5 in Long Walk Subdivision.

-Jaymes Campbell to James Ryan Speaks, for $40,000, for property in Section 9, Township 20 South, Range 2 East.

-Justin R. Connell to Shelia Shaw Grayson, for $145,000, for property in Section 15, Township 22 South, Range 1 East.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Patrick John Mooney, for $292,045, for Lot 1582 in Chelsea Park 15th Sector.

-Jerry Paulk to James Craig Stephens, for $270,000, for Lot 20 in Chesser Plantation Phase 1 Sector 2.

-Anna L. Payne to Craig M. Payne, for $10,000, for Lot 6 in Heatherwood Sector 1 1st Addition.

-Cynthia Ann Salzmann to Tomeka Horne, for $172,500, for Lot 98 in Waterford Village Second 2 Final Plat.

-IRA Innovations LLC to Christopher E. Bourbeau, for $1,799,500, for Lot 6 in High Ridge Lake and property in Section 26, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

-Shelby Investments LLC to Katherine Renee Rocha, for $152,900, for Lot 2 in Spring Water Estates.

March 23

-Kelly P Johnson to Tammey June Sparks-Ussery, for $131,900, for Lot 601 in Horizon a Condominium.

-Cindy Karoly to Dulca Luz Huerta, for $72,500, for property in Section 27, Township 22 South, Range 3 West.

-Thanh Le to Giau Le, for $315,000 for property in Section 13, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-David and Joni Talley Living Trust to GAP Holdings LLC, for $190,000, for Lot 38 in Wyndham Bedford Sector Phase II.

-Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Murp 3 Assets LLC, for $207,900, for Lot 227 in Shiloh Creek Phase II Sector I Final Plat.

-Betty L. Osburne to Joel P. Sutherland, for $400,000, for Lot 93 in Arbor Hill Phase III Final Plat.

-P R Wilborn LLC to Lake Wilborn Partners LLC, for $256,500, for Lots 649, 725 and 728 in Lake Wilborn Phase 6C.

-Lara Ivey McKinney to Molly E. Williams, for $285,000, for Lot 1 in Meadow Brook Townhomes Phase II 1st Sector.

-Harry Wade to Angela Wade Wood, for $573,800, for Lot 465 in Caldwell Crossings Fourth Sector Phase Two.

-Richard C. Blackburn to Marion D. Noojin, for $275,900, for Lot 35 in Foothills Point.

-SDH Birmingham LLC to Gordon Ottinger, for $228,990, for Lot 221 in Spring Crossings Sector 2.

-SDH Birmingham LLC to Jeffrey Scott Sewell, for $212,835, for Lot 23 in Farmingdale Estates Sector Two.

-Ronald J. Stromeyer to Michael Sage Barrett, for $275,000, for Lot 297 in Hillsboro Phase II Amended.

-Fredrick B. Berrey to Henry T. Holifield, for $72,500, for property in Section 2, Township 20 South, Range 2 East.

-Christina Marie Scarpelli to Christina Marie Scarpelli, for $73,500, for Lot 186 in Old Ivy Phase 1 Amended Map Resurvey of Portions of Lots 22-32 Tract Fifty One.

-Coshatt Properties to Sunset Properties LLC, for $355,000, for Lot 7 in Jessica Ingram Survey.

-Joe Thomas Myhand to Joe Thomas Myhand, for $200,200, for Lot 91 in Greystone Ridge.

-Jerry Gould to Caleb James Kelley, for $40,000, for property in Section 23, Township 24 North, Range 15.

-Darlene G. Flowers to Darlene G. Flowers, for $10,000, for Lot 16 in Wildewood Village First Addition.

-Gary Mead to Carl E. Garrett, for $53,000, for Lot 12 in Shelby Shores First Addition.

-Rodney F. Stallsmith to Rodney Neal Jordan, for $279,900, for property in Section 2, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to James Justin Allgood, for $296,680, for Lot 33 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Martina Hoagland, for $326,900, for Lot 56 in Creekview Sector 1.

-Shannon Young to Phillips Cole Bensinger, for $423,000, for Lot 7-21 in Mt Laurel Phase 1A.

-Whit Drake to William Young, for $685,000, for Lot 20-13 in Mt Laurel IIIB Sector 2.

-Phillips C Bensinger to Michael I. Fish, for $586,000, for Lot 738 in Highland Lakes 7th Sector.

-Steven Miller to Jarrod H. Morgan, for $1,800,000, for Lot 1074 in Blackridge Phase 1A.

-Ralph Bryson to Jerry D. Cox, for $325,000, for Lot 15 in Greystone Farms English Turn Sector Phase 2 Final Record Plat.

-Maria D. Willingham to Whit Drake, for $750,000, for Lot 5 in North Lake at Greystone Farms First Amended Plat of Final Plat.

-Barry Wayne Gray to Barry Wayne Gray, for $221,000, for Lot 26 in Broken Bow 2nd Addition.

-Corey Gauthier to Boulton Properties LLC, for xxx, for Lot 569 in Forest Lakes 10th Sector.

March 24

-Deborah Luber to Amanda Elizabeth Summers, for $318,000, for lot 37 in Sunny Meadows Phase Two.

-Desirae Janowiak to Desirae Janowiak, for $448,300, for Lot 2132 in Highland Lakes 21st Sector Phase I & II.

-Scott Money to William Hayden Brown, for $340,000, for Lot 72 in Belvedere Cove Phase I Final Plat.

-Joe E. McGee to Joseph Kyle McGee, for $157,550, for property in Section 9, Township 21 South, Range 2 West.

-P R Wilborn LLC to Lake Wilborn Partners LLC, for $684,000, for Lots 807, 848, 850, 851, 852, 855, 857 and 859 in Lake Wilborn Phase 8A.

-Katherine G. Sharp to Katherine G. Sharp, for $10, for property in Section 17, Township 20 South, Range 2 East, property in Section 18, Township 20 South, Range 2 East and property in Section 19, Township 20 South, Range 2 East.

-Karen E. Moses to Michael Byrnside, for $579,000, for Lot 42 in Rushing Parc Sector Two Amended Map.

-Charles W. Callans to Charles W. Callans, for $65,000, for Lot 7 in G. S. Cross Estates Resurvey of Lots 7A and 7B.

-Patricia Cosper Borstorff to Shelby County Commission, for $6,910, for property in Section 19, Township 18 South, Range 2 East.

-Edilsar Alexander Lopez Recinos to Mondragon Properties LLC, for $60,000, for Lots 4, 9, 10 and 11 in Saffords Survey of the Town of Shelby.

-Michael Winstead to Michael Winstead, for $106,333, for Lot 16 in Caldwell Crossings 2nd Sector Phase One.

-Offerpad LLC to Raymond Justin Bradshaw, for $347,000, for Lot 87 in Meadow Brook 12th Sector.

-Lisa O. Lockett to Elizabeth Simpson, for $375,000, for Lot 235 in Riverchase Country Club Ninth Addition.

-Susanna Moore to Deborah Luber, for $260,000, for Lot 69 in Inverness Cove Phase 2 Resurvey #1 Final Plat.

-Julia N. Smith to Richard Curtice, for $440,000, for Lot 5 in Deer Creek Estates Shields Resurvey of Lots 5 & 6.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Alton Rohan Dennis, for $223,690, for Lot 21 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Alicia Keyana Wilson, for $228,440, for Lot 30 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

-Jo Even to James Schwarz, for $235,000, for property in Section 4, Township 20 South, Range 1 West.

-Veraison Capital LLC to John H. Bullard, for $250,000, for Lot 15 in Saunders Bridge 1st Sector Resurvey of Lots 1 through 15 and 16.

-Michael W. Carter to Tate Cummings, for $399,000, for Lot 134 in Willow Branch Second Sector.

-Christopher B. Adams to Joshua Scott Deason, for $255,000, for Lot 16 in Chesser Reserve Phase 1.

-Jason L. Ingram to Michael McCraw, for $629,000, for Lot 12 in Greystone 7th Sector Phase I.

-Nicole M. Pacifico to David Louis Deorto, for $376,000, for Lot 10 in Summer Place First Sector.

-Ali E. Morales to Jonathon L. Selby, for $238,000, for Lot 28 in Autumn Ridge.

-Jim Pickens to Southeastern Real Estate Investments LLC, for $115,000, for Lot 11 in Fox Haven First Sector Amended Map.

-Jarred L. Stamps to Alan Cole Moncrief, for $65,000, for property in Section 14, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

-Laura Brooke Bell to Laura Brooke Bell, for $229,000, for Lot 34 in Caldwell Crossings.

-David C. Beretta to Meridith E. Beretta, for $275,000, for Lot 104 in Edenton a Condominium 4th Amended Condominium Plat.

-DAL Properties LLC to Chong H. Tunney, for $469,400, for Lot 2411 in Kinross Highlands at Ballantrae.

-Robin Elizabeth Corbin to Linda G. Sprouse, for $328,000, for Lot 1104 in Riverwoods Sector 11 Final Plat.

March 25

-Crystal French to Lawton Real Estate, for $165,000, for Lot 22 in Cedar Meadows Resurvey of Lots 6 Block 1 of Mountain View Estates.

-Jeremy O. Atchley to Taneshia M. Pendleton, for $389,000, for Lot 71 in Hillsboro Phase II.

-Kelly Williams to OP SPE TPA1 LLC, for $236,600, for Lot 13 in Dearing Downs 5th Sector Amended Map of a Resurvey.

-Nakia McMullen to FKH SFR Propco D LP, for $265,000, for Lot 1331 in Old Cahaba Phase IV.

-Allison Broke Hyde to Wen Yu Ou, for $238,000, for Lot 348 in Forest Lakes Sector 4.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Norman Giangrosso, for $354,930, for Lot 140 in Simms Landing Phase 1B Final Plat.

-Christy C. Greenhalgh to Logan Deen, for $480,000, for Lot 125 in Greystone Farms Milners Crescent Sector Phase 2 Final Recorded Plat.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Thomas S. Knox, for $458,460, fo rLot B-126 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 2A.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Hilton Stephen Jordan, for $575,994, for Lot B-133 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 2A.

-Joyce S. Saxon to Charles Andrew Webb, for $179,900, for property in Section 7, Township 21 South, Range 2 East.

-Denis Cannon to Andrew R. Williams, for $184,000, for Lot 89 in Townside Square Sector One Final Plat.

-Cecil Van Pearson to Southern Capital Managers LLC, for $25,000, for Lot 33 in Lake Forest 6th Sector.

-Lavonna J. Callahan to Dale Bolena, for $145,000, for Lot 46 in Woodland Hills First Phase Fifth Sector.

-Susan E. Reid to Hallie Melvin Stone, for $302,000, for Lot 34 in Selkirk First Addition.

-Tall Timbers LLC to Holland Homes LLC, for $135,000, for Lot 12 in Highlands of Chelsea Phase 1 Sector 2 Final Plat.

-Tall Timbers LLC to Holland Homes LLC, for $135,000, for Lot 16 in Highlands of Chelsea Phase 1 Sector 2 Final Plat.

-Charlie Nesbitt to Jonathan Rutledge, for $150,000, for property in Section 19, Township 20 South, Range 1 East.

-Minnie Morgan to Margaret Tanner Petty, for $189,000, for Lot 21 in Hampton Square.

Terry Henson to Nils Pettersson, for $171,000, for Lot 61 in Stonecreek Phase 4 Final Plat.

-Abbey C. Thompson to Ulysses G. Clark, for $455,000, for Lot 1726 in Stoneykirk at Ballantrae Phase V.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Forrest C. Carnley, for $303,413, for Lot 116 in Cove at Helena Final Plat.

-Wallace Michael Lipscomb to Lawrence M. McMeans, for $419,000, for Lot 17 in Sunrise Cove.

-Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. to Amerihome Mortgage Company LLC, for $97,750, for Lot 2 in Hubbard and Givhans Subdivision.

-Safe Future Land Holdings LLC to Valor Communities LLC, for $93,000, for Lots 149, 150, 151, 152, 153 and 154 in Townside Square Sector One Final Plat.

-Hayley A. Reeves to Justin Bailey, for $190,000, for Lot 3 in Village at Stonehaven Phase I.

-Christopher B. Maness to Nathan James Holman, for $215,500, for Lot 15 in Cedar Cove Phase III.

-Cathy Pearson to Hazem Abouhouli, for $439,900, for Lot 11 in Woodlands Sector 1.

-Stepanie Busby to JBL Holdings LLC, for $365,000, for Lot 2 in Keelers Mill Estates.

-Gary Garner to Lisa Etheridge, for $256,000, for Lot 2 in Shoal Creek Highlands First Sector.

-Christina M. Greene to Edward Michael Bateh, for $370,000, for Lot 10 in Broken Bow South.

-D. Andra A. Johnson to James Robert Pritchett, for $180,000, for Lot 16 in Parkview Townhomes Plat No. 1.

-Brandi N. Horton to Maureen Balough, for $215,000, for Lot 2221 in Savannah Pointe Sector II Phase IV.

-Keith Johnson to Sean Dylan Connelly, for $177,500, for Lot 18 in Bridlewood Forest.

-John M. Quick to John M. Quick, for $10,000, for Lot 51 in Highlands First Sector.

-Juanita Marie Smoke Hornsby to Steve Lee, for $405,000, for property in Section 15, Township 21 South, Range 2 West.

-Margaret Ann Davis to Anna Caitlyn Wooley, for $199,000, for Lot 14 in Emerald Ridge Sector 1.

-Hannah V. Ballenger to Christopher Homuth, for $197,500, for Lot 6-119 in Chelsea Park 6th Sector.

-Jeanne Barbara Smith to FKH SFR Propco D LP, for $244,900, for Lot 6 in Bunglows of Old Town.

-Brian Scott Hendrix to Michael J. Farris, for $304,900, for Lot 6 in Meadow Brook 14th Sector.

-United States Steel Corporation to Lucas Bradley Jones, for $150,400, for Lots 3 and 4 in Cahaba River Getaways.

-Sean McKim to Justin Poston, for $236,000, for Lot 21 in Bermuda Hills First Sector.

-Joey Stanton to Jimmy Scott Whaley, for $387,500, for Lot 62 in Cameron Woods 4th Addition.

March 26

-Jimmy Scott Whaley to Jenna Brooke Martell, for $270,000, for Lot 7-19 in Chelsea Park 7th Sector.

-Flemming Partners LLC to William R. Steed, for $453,302, for Lot 4017 in Abingdon by the River Phase 1.

-Melinda Butts to MH3 Investments LLC, for $220,000, for Lot 3 in Dunnam Farms.

-Decarlo Properties LLC to Sarah Dollar, for $103,000, for Lot 307 in Gables a Condominium Phase 4.

-Danielle F. Grammer to Katlin D. Fulton, for $147,900, for Lot 16 in Green Valley.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Carole M. Jones, for $359,131, for Lot 142 in Simms Landing Phase 1B Final Plat.

-Arash Tahtolkassaeito Thomas G. Harrell, for $285,000, for Lot 60 in Edenton a Condominium 4th Amended Condominium Plat.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Arash Tahtolkassaei, for $440,776, for Lot B-125 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 2A.

-Christina Goetz to Jimmy Wright, for $7,000, for property in Section 22, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Scott Darty to Nancy Carraway, for $60,000, for Lots 3 and 4 in Stinson Hill Subdivision.

-Linda Loper to Nicholas A. Serritelli, for $105,000, for property in Section 31, Township 22 South, Range 1 East.

-Wilkins Properties LLC to Helena Investment LLC, for $315,000, for Lot 8 in Squires Map of the Town of Helena.

-Ashley Ames to Ashley M. Cagle, for $318,000 for Lot 281 in Hillsboro Phase 1.

-Alavest LLC to Gregory A. Krane, for $225,000, for Lot 43 in Silver Creek Sector 1.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Scott L. Rummage, for $383,894, for Lot 138 in Simms Landing Phase 1B Final Plat.

280 Main Story

Defending champ Stricker leads going into final round of Regions Tradition

280 Main Story

Oak Mountain girls bring home school’s 4th state championship

280 Main Story

Spain Park boys soccer team wins first state championship in school history

280 Main Story

Four tied at 7-under going into weekend at Regions Tradition

280 Main Story

Indian Springs boys win 4th state championship in school history

280 Main Story

Spain Park beats rival Hoover to make first state championship game in school history

280 Main Story

Oak Mountain beats Vestavia to advance to state championship game

Calera

Railroad museum offers vendor festival, Mother’s Day weekend special

280 Main Story

Spain wins national title for Magic City Equestrian Team

Alabaster Reporter

CVES recognized for counseling program

Alabaster Main Story

Thompson beats Hoover to claim area tournament championship

Alabaster Main Story

MVES third graders learn about cultural diversity

280 Main Story

Shelby County BOE names Bethany Ivey as new Development and Community Relations Director

280 Main Story

Clarke on top of exciting leaderboard after day 1 at Regions Tradition

Helena

Helena softball wins area tourney, picks up 43rd win of season

280 Main Story

Indian Springs scores 2 second-half goals to advance to state championship

News

PHS culinary team takes first place in state competition

280 Main Story

Parts of Shelby County see 7-plus inches of rain, flooding

Columbiana

New sculptures help define Columbiana’s place in history

News

Reba Joiner Patterson

News

Pelham Racquet Club hosts USTA state championship

Helena

Helena Teen Council taking applications

280 Reporter

Several Shelby County area high schools rank highly in Niche ratings

280 Main Story

On the tee: Celebrities take part in pro-am at Regions Tradition for special cause