Ad Spot

Land transactions for the week of May 2, 2021

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from April 5-13:

April 5

-Ameris Bank to Proveer Holdings LLC, for $1,962,000, for Lot 2D-3A in Southerland Place Resurvey.

-Vault Investment Properties LLC to Stephen Daniel Harbison, for $270,000, for Lot 31 in Cahaba Valley Estates Seventh Sector.

-William M. Robbins to Classic American Homes Inc., for $35,000, for Lot 109 in Lime Creek at Chelsea Preserve Sector 3.

-Keith A. Gobel to Martin D. Greenhalgh, for $601,000, for Lot 26 in Highland Ridge Subdivision.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Katrina Renee Huey, for $190,850, for Lot 52 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

-Cristy Parker to Tristen Gage Jenkins, for $115,000, for property in Section 3, Township 20 South, Range 2 East.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Yolanda F. Moore, for $462,279, for Lot 2043 in Flemming Farms Phase 1B.

-Regina Watts Bentley to Helen Randle, for $95,000, for Lot 1316 in Horizon a Condominium.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Andrew Lee Moore, for $212,300, for Lot 88 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

-SDH Birmingham LLC to Noel Alejandro Perez Hernandez, for $206,740, for Lot 25 in Farmingdale Estates Sector Two.

-Sheri S. Durrett to James Harden, for $165,000, for Lot 1 in Navajo Hills First Sector.

-Hoang Duc Mai to Thuy Diep Thi Mai, for $109,400, for Lot 19 in Rocky Ridge Townhomes Phase One.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Reginald Delorean Grays, for $223,000, for Lot 28 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

-Ridge Crest Homes LLC to Robert N. McRae, for $356,110, for Lot 28 in Adams Ridge Subdivision Second Addition.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Diandra Jordan, for $213,174, for Lot 23 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

-Jeremy Michael House to Jonathan David Sims, for $375,000, for property in Section 4, Township 22 South, Range 3 West.

-Donald Horton to Phillip Lee Walters, for $65,000, for property in Section 1, Township 22 South, Range 1 East.

-Paul N. Jones to Reagan Carpenter, for $252,500, for Lot 151 in Forest Lakes 3rd Sector 2nd Phase.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Christopher Osborne, for $430,695, for Lot 2083 in Flemming Farms Phase 1B.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Jared Samuel Boleyn, for $365,595, for Lot 233 in Camellia Ridge Phase 2.

-Melissa B. Peterson to Jamie Scott Odom, for $385,000, for Lot 422 in Riverwoods Fourth Sector Phase I.

-IRA Innovations LLC to Melissa Peterson, for $605,000, for Lot 901 in Riverwoods Eighth Sector Phase II Sector F Sector A Final Plat.

-Terry Lee Hodgens to Terry Lee Hodgens, for $10 for property in Section 1, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

-Bryon Rickard to John Robert Lewis, for $326,500, for Lot 13 in Chelsea Station.

-Brandon M. Zimmerman to Parker Bolen, for $369,000, for Lot 36 in Belvedere Cove Phase III Final Map.

-David W. Jackson to Andrew Madison Pittman, for $165,000, for Lot 69 in Daventry Sector II Phase II.

-Christian L. McDonald to Sean Mahlon Gould, for $459,900, for Lot 14 in Cedars 2nd Sector.

-Rafael A. Dagnesses to William Sparks, for $399,900, for Lot 3128 in Highland Lakes 3rd Sector Phase 1 Amended Map.

Debra C. Varner to Anthony Levert Crutch, for $550,000, for Lot 96 in Greystone 1st Sector Phase II.

-Jonathan A. Whiten to Steven P. Sengdara, for $256,000, for Lot 176 in Forest Lakes 3rd Sector 2nd Phase.

-Nadine H. Evans to Jordan Hutchens, for $170,000, for property in Section 5, Township 20 South, Range 1 West.

-Cedric Maye to Sara Concepeion Sanchez Lopez, for $199,900, for Lot 155 in Waterford Village Sector 4.

-Preston E. Stone to Daniel W. Harpst, for $10,000, for Lots 13 and 14 in Ashton Woods 1st Phase.

-Darlene D. Hampton Hill to Robert K. Almgren, for $399,900, for Lot 2130 in Kirkwall at Ballantrae Phase 2.

-Christopher S. Perkins to Baltic Avenue Partners LLC, for $87,300, for Lot 47 in Fairview.

-Fred Travis Cross to Jalyn Gibson Presley, for $440,000, for Lot 18 in Skyline Estates Second Sector Amended Map.

-Jessica K. Yother to John Frank Yother, for $262,600, for Lot 12 in Indian Valley Lake Estates 1st Sector.

-Newcastle Construction LLC to Robert Silas Pritchett, for $322,695, for Lot 212 in Camellia Ridge Phase 2.

-Kimberly E. Baggett to Daniel J. White, for $480,000, for Lot 1119 in Eagle Point 11th Sector.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Jacob Alan Vickerson, for $310,369, for Lot 107 in Cove at Helena Final Plat.

April 6

-Nathan Fitts to Dylan Jake Hoover, for $285,000, for Lot 77 in Dearing Downs 6th Addition Phase I.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Gary Y. Hackney, for $319,000, for Lot 53 in Creekview Sector 1.

-David R. Dudchock to Tina Marie Taylor, for $212,000, for Lot 400 in Forest Lakes Sector 5 Final Plat.

-Team Martin Investments LLC to William R. Homuth, for $199,000, for property in Section 1, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Lois Burns to Vivian Peacock, for $249,000, for Lot 43 in Greystone Farms Terrace Hills Sector Final Record Plat.

-Deborah Decroes to Jonathan Hobson Holly, for $724,900, for Lot 768 in Riverwoods Seventh Sector Phase II Final Plat.

-RC Birmingham LLC to Jeremy Black, for $217,542, for Lot 80 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-Anthony L. Crutch to Noah M. Weaver, for $426,000, for Lot 274 in Grey Oaks Sector 2 Phase 2.

-Gregory S. Pasqualini to Cameron D. Brooks, for $455,000, for Lot 46 in Greystone Farms Milners Crescent Sector Phase I 1st Amended Plat.

-Charles L. McCollum to Charles L. McCollum, for $99,200, for Lot 25 in Villages of Westover Sector 1 Final Plat.

-Mark Peeples to BDR Holdings LLC, for $25,000, for Lot 5 in Chelsea Crossings.

-Caitlyn Brasfield to Bradley Baggett, for $173,000, for Lot 314 in Village at Polo Crossings Sector 1.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Earl Witt, for $195,710, for Lot 61 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

-S & C Family Partnership Ltd to Dominick Joseph Santoro, for $289,000, for Lot 6 in Buckhorn Valley Estates Amended and Corrected Final Plat.

-RC Birmingham LLC to Tikaya Simone Adams, for $209,190, for Lot 79 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-Andrew Page Reed to Christina Jo Tucker, for $325,000, for Lot 31 in Cameron Woods 2nd Addition.

-Sue Speegle Kilgore to Goodfellas Holding LLC, for $270,000, for property in Section 27, Township 19 South, Range 1 East.

-Kevin Palmer to James N. Washington, for $297,000, for Lot 235 in Eagle Point 2nd Sector Phase 1.

-Pamela S. Walker to John Joseph Sheldon, for $325,000, for Lot 5 in Sunny Meadows Second Sector.

-Candis F. Brown to Michelle L. Gibbs, for $490,000, for Lot 20 in Heatherwood 4th Sector Resubdivision of Lots 18, 19 & 20.

-Stephanie A. Blount to Peng Hao Gao, for $145,000, for Lot 926 in Waterford Townhomes Sector 2.

-Lawrence Joshua Brasher to Britney M. Brasher, for $173,050, for Lot 1 in Poplar Cove Resub Division of Lot 1.

-Larry Ray Maples to Sarah L. Scott, for $222,400, for Lot 126 in Weatherly Brentwood Sector 15.

-Catherine M. Moore to Erik T. Hartwig, for $276,000, for Lot 4 in Meadowlark.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Sue R. Sweatt, for $289,640, for Lot 135 in Simms Landing Phase 1B Final Plat.

-Jim B. Black to Nancy C. Worthington, for $350,000, for property in Section 7, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Suzanne L. Lusco to Charles J. Leslie, for $66,000, for Lot 24 in Maple Ridge.

-Kenneth Dwayne Kemper to Anthony Harley Miller, for $305,000, for property in Section 24, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-Twyla Cline to Roberto Hernandez, for $174,000, for property in Section 2, Township 22, Range 3 West.

-Stephenie M. Brook to Jason Daniel Robinson, for $545,000, for Lot 877 in Riverwoods Eight Sector Phase II Sector E.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Joseph Earley, for $325,413, for Lot 103 in Cove at Helena Final Plat.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Charlotte Ann Herbert, for $289,262, for Lot 105 in Cove at Helena Final Plat.

-Ricky Chambless to Karen Helen Dyal, for $150,000, for Lot 26 in Carrington Section II Resurvey.

-Amazing Homes LLC to Douglas W. Coleman, for $199,000, for Lot 210 in Village at Stonehaven Phase 2.

-Jeffrey Preston Mimbs to Corey Gauthier, for $234,900, for Lot 41 in Autumn Ridge.

-Roger D. Burnette to Ronald S. Davenport, for $240,000, for Lot 31 in Park Forest First Sector.

-Rose Marie Leopard to Jason O. Parson, for $135,000, for Lot 54 in Southern Hills.

-Robert G. Sorrell to John P. Day, for $595,000, for Lot 19-14 in Mt Laurel Phase IIIB Sector 1 Final Plat.

-Jonathan Kyle Simmons to Javier Reyes, for $220,000, for Lot 451 in Wyndham Rockhampton Sector.

-George G. Hadgraft to Javier Mazzoni, for $247,500, for Lot 9AA in Stone Brook First Sector Resurvey of Lots 9A, 9B and 9C.

-Marian Elizabeth Spradley to Ibex HW 25 LLC, for $79,270, for Lots 6 and 7 in Crumes Map of Sterrett.

-Sean Lemley to Michael Raymond Belcher, for $485,500, for Lot 10 in Forest Ridge Resurvey of Lots 10-13, 27, 31, 32 & 34-38.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Danielle Beaulieu, for $197,190, for Lot 101 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

-Mahbod Jahanbakhsh to Joshua Allan Price, for $380,000, for Lot 28 in Southpointe 9th Sector Phase 1.

-Joshua A. Price to Seyedkhalil Hosseini, for $181,500, for Lot 423 in Forest Lakes.

-Tommy F. Hurst to Adam Craig Bevis, for $304,900, for Lot 2 in Chesser Plantation Phase I Sector I Amended Survey.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Stephanie Nicole Fraley, for $164,274, for Lot 88 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Sebastian Lara Juarez, for $125,000, for Lot 35 in Kenton Brant Nickerson Resurvey of Lots 31, 32 and 33.

-Mark Lee Mullens to Judith L. Vercher, for $245,000, for Lot 21 in Southlake Townhomes Second Addition.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Jeffrey D. Chisolm, for $534,494, for Lot 687 in Lake Wilborn Phase 6B.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Rudolph V. Dawson, for $192,150, for Lot 55 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

April 7

-Linda Stafford to Bruce Craig, for $489,000, for Lot 446 in Lake Wilborn Phase 4A.

-James K. Scott to Anthony Thomas Little, for $380,000, for Lot 16 in Woodlands Sector 1.

-LaTonya H. Allen to Fred Drew, for $749,900, for Lot 841 in Greystone Legacy 8th Sector Phase 1.

-Blaine Minton to Home Partners LLC, for $155,000, for Lot 6 in Spring Gate Sector One.

-Michele P. Davis to Matthew P. Davis, for $100, for Lot 2 in Morgan Potter Davis Family Subdivision.

-Macie Crumpton to Lauren Nicole Carrigan, for $127,000, for Lot 11 in Timberleaf Townhomes.

-David Chubb to Delvon Ward, for $210,000, for Lot 1 in Willow Glen.

-Grant J. Rockett to Pedro Rosales, for $140,000, for Lot 19 in Plantation South First Sector Amended Map.

-Kimberly J. Peters to Mary H. Dahl, for $228,000, for Lot 166 in Cottages at Chesser Phase II Amended Map.

-Connie V. Eaton to Connie V. Eaton, for $199,900, for Lot 8 in Cottages of Brook Highland.

-John D. Allred to Kaitlyn Jones, for $389,500, for Lot 13 in Highlands 2nd Sector.

-Kevin Suttles to Jonathan Whiten, for $247,000, for Lot 26 in St. Charles Place Phase One Sector Two.

-Nancy W. Campbell to Richard A. Gallo, for $1,465,000, for Lot 106 in Shoal Creek.

-Amy Chapman McGehee to Kenneth Lee Park, for $335,000, for Lot 368 in Hillsboro Phase III.

-James Townley to Deborah Ruth Staton, for $20,000, for property in Section 24, Township 19 South, Range 1 East.

-Beverly Hunter to Beverly Hunter, for $110,350, for Lot 21 in Fairways at Riverchase Resurvey of Lots 15 through 29.

-Lorene D. Hughes to Cortney Celeste Mixon, for $110,000, for property in Section 28, Township 19, Range 1 East.

-Stephany L. Nix to Duane E. Nix, for $355,000 for Lot 3 in Nix Family Subdivision.

-Stephany L. Nix to Kristina D. Nix, for $329,000, for Lot 4 in Nix Family Subdivision.

-Lisa M. Dennis to Sherea Rachal, for $765,000, for Lot 36 in Shelby Springs Farm Camp Winn Sector 2 Phase 1.

-D R Horton Inc Birmingham to Thomas E. Reed, for $312,865, for Lot 1615 in Chelsea Park 16th Sector.

-TL Development LLC to D R Horton Inc. Birmingham, for $46,500, for Lot 201 in Timberline Phase 5 Sector 1 Resurvey.

-Leigh Michele Fuller to Charles Bruce Fuller, for $225,400, for Lot 19 in Chaparral 2nd Sector.

-Monica Gilmer Bittinger to Roger Alan Bittinger, for $210,200, for Lot 63 in Southlake Townhomes First Addition Resurvey of Part of Lot 44, Lots 45 thru 64.

-Kerry Letson Kelly Living Trust to Laurieann J. Craft, for $225,000, for Lot 22 in Old Ivy Subdivision Phase II Resurvey of Lots 22-32 Tract Fifty One Parcel B.

-Dorothy L. Stephens to Maria Lemus, for $125,000, for property in Section 9, Township 24 North, Range 12 E.

-Commercial Development Authority of the City of Pelham to Shane Jones Enterprises LLC, for $300,000, for Lot 5 in Pelham Estates and Acreage Resurvey of Lots 4, 5 and 6, Block 2 Final Plat.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Justin M. Perry, for $315,169, for Lot 101 in Cove at Helena Final Plat.

-Pamela Mears to Laura Emily Sieck, for $178,000, for Lot 60 in Holland Lakes Sector 1.

-Sara Bahhat to LaTanya E. Lawson, for $224,000, for Lot 88 in Villages of Westover Sector 1 Final Plat.

-Jennifer L. Williams to Brian C. Nunley, for $280,000, for Lot 34 in Meadow Brook 11th Sector.

-Southfirst Bank to William Mason, for $32,000, for Lots 54 and 55 in Grand Oaks Final Plat.

-John Lemaster to Andrew Madden, for $229,000, for Lot 307 in Savannah Pointe Sector IV Phase I.

-Laurieann J. Craft to Christopher Allen Barker, for $250,000, for Lot 341 in Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector 2 Phase 8 Resurvey of Lot 215.

-Kerri Muglach Stroh to Patrick Bostene Stevens, for $269,900, for Lot 66 in Shelby Farms Amended Plat.

-Delton Nix to Delton Nix, for $427,100, for Lot 16 in Rushing Parc Sector 1.

-Georganne M. Perez to Michael W. Keller, for $296,500, for Lot 143 in Lacey’s Grove Phase 2.

-Broadway Group LLC to KD Capital Investments LLC, for $1,710,000, for Lot 1 in Village Square.

-Kristen A. Bridges to Matthew F. Bridges, for $104,900, for Lot 39 in Indian Highlands First Addition.

-William Scott Richardson to William Scott Richardson, for $1, for Lot 326 in Willow Oaks.

-Wesley D. Frandsen to Frank V. Brocato, for $495,000, for Lot 2 in Harris Estates Resurvey of Lots 1 & 2.

-Herman Smith to Michael L. Moats, for $10,000, for property in Section 23, Township 24 North, Range 15 East.

-Debra L. Benefield to Charles Richard Benefield, for $500, for property in Section 35, Township 24 North, Range 15 East.

April 8

-Darril Gene Armstrong to Barbara Armstrong, for $30,920, for Lot 1 in Nickersons Addition to Alabaster.

-Embassy Homes LLC to Jon Andrew Jett, for $398,108, for Lot 320 in Willow Oaks.

-Larry Douglas Alford to Benjamin J. Ratliff, for $360,000, for Lot 404 in Eagle Point 4th Sector.

-Judith E. Arthur to Sana F. Yasein, for $270,000, for Lot 26 in High Ridge Village Phase 6 Final Plat.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Matthew Dean Berry, for $258,030, for Lot 13 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-Barbara J. Bottom to Jarmaine Clancy, for $650,000, for Lot 275 in Riverchase Country Club Ninth Addition.

-Kathy Thomas Durrett to Vernon Thomas, for $40,000, for property in Section 35, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-Monica Garcia to Zack Taylor Harrison, for $291,000, for Lot 50 in Wagon Trace.

-Heather A. Hartline to Ashton Cole Medders, for $200,000, for Lot 11 in Springs Crossing Sector 1.

-James C. Caldwell to Cana Real Estate LLC, for $275,000, for Lot 171 in Edenton a Condominium 4th Amended Condominium Plat.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Bryan K. Pate, for $524,033, for Lot 509 in Lake Wilborn Phase 5A.

-Bradley W. Gardner to Olivia Anne Caltagirone, for $360,000, for Lot 25 in Old Mill Trace Second Sector.

-Kenneth R. Rainwater to Michael Dulin, for $250,000, for Lot 29 in Fairways at Riverchase Resurvey of Lots 15 through 29.

-Lisa W. Johnson to Oliver Brown, for $549,000, for Lot 55 in Willowbrook.

-P R Wilborn LLC to Lake Wilborn Partners LLC, for $85,500, for Lot 847 in Lake Wilborn Phase 8A.

-Blackridge Partners LLC to Donna Washington, for $622,743, for Lot 1235 in Blackridge Phase 2.

-Emogene Jean Argo Adams Revocable Trust to Stacy Wade Adams, for $931,500, for Lot 16 in Lake Heather Estates Givianpour Addition to Inverness.

-Donald J. Domazet to Alex Elizabeth Bemis, for $290,000, for Lots 4 and 5 in Royal Oaks First Sector.

-Lovelady Properties LLC to Beeswax Investment Properties LLC, for $175,000, for property in Section 34, Township 21 South, Range 2 West.

-Shannon Hayslip to Shannon Hayslip, for $502,000, for Lot 1217 in Brook Highland 12th Sector.

-R C Birmingham LLC to Matthew Thomas Moses, for $183,410, for Lot 64 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-Cheryl R. Bumpus to Cheryl R. Bumpus, for $312,080, for Lot 50 in Courtside at Brook Highland.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Kurt Rasmon Thomas, for $291,085, for Lot 12 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Abdeljalil Saghini, for $298,985, for Lot 3 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Randall Stacy, for $259,485, for Lot 4 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-Joel T. Connelly to Jonathan Snively, for $262,700, for Lot 2099 in Old Cahaba V Fifth Addition.

-Marion D. Thomas to Roy A. Hail, for $25,000, for property in Section 32, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-Roger D. Rader to Eulalio Rena Orozco, for $18,000, for property in Section 23, Township 19 South, Range 1 East.

-Jared Properties Terry Evans, for $12,500, for Lot 320 in Shelby Forest Estates 3rd Sector.

-Zen Properties LLC to Elvia Ruiz, for $29,000, for property in Section 8, Township 22 South, Range 1 East.

-Randolph S. Criss to Dakotah B. Weeks, for $165,500, for Lot 162 in Hidden Creek III Phase One.

April 9

-RC Birmingham LLC to Jessica Rene Keith, for $191,394, for Lot 89 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-RC Birmingham LLC to Sara Gregory, for $183,810, for Lot 71 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Shon Diguglielmo, for $177,370, for Lot 60 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Matthew Dawkins, for $385,801, for Lot 2077 in Flemming Farms Phase 1B.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Patrik Guertler, for $468,090, for Lot 2085 in Flemming Farms Phase 1B.

-Christopher Dane Estes to Kayla Michelle Wunderlich, for $275,000, for Lot 27 in Chanda Terrace Third Sector.

-Katina M. Digiorgio to Peyton Garrett Welch, for $331,000, for Lot 116 in Sandpiper Trail Sector II.

-Patricia Jean Renneker to Jon P. Randall, for $399,500, for Lot 240 in Caldwell Crossings 2nd Sector Phase Five.

-Gayle Belcher to Sam Miller, for $600,000, for Lot 25 in Shelby Shores First Addition.

-Blackridge Partners LLC to Dana Joe Bowen, for $973,653, for Lot 1121 in Blackridge Phase 1C Final Plat.

-Mareno Construction LLC to Jeffrey W. Hymer, for $499,985, for Lot 2 in Libs Corner Resubdivision.

-Brook Highland Center I LLC to Edwin Brooks Lumpkin, for $1,750,000, for Lots 3 and 5 in Jessica Ingrams Map.

-Vicki L. Riley to Brian Higgins, for $375,000, for Lot 2227 in Riverchase Country Club 22nd Addition Resurvey of Lots 2223 through 2230.

-Gregory Biddle to Thea Camille Smith, for $245,000, for Lot 23 in Southwind Second Sector.

-Jemison Mortgage & Trust Company Inc. to Chris A. Cale, for $150,000, for property in Section 29, Township 18 South, Range 1 East.

-Danny W. Parker to James Sean Stuart, for $80,000, for property in Section 4, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-University Associates Inc. to Oak Park Heights Apartments LLC, for $2,505,000, for property in Section 21, Township 22 South, Range 3 West.

-Susan Murphree Graham to Peyton Knighten, for $85,000, for property in Section 27, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

April 12

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Sammy J. Campisi, for $454,033, for Lot 132 in Simms Landing Phase 1B Final Plat.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to James T. Mclendon, for $454,257, for Lot B-142 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 2A.

-Lesley Comeau to Phanuel M. Kavita, for $228,000, for Lot 6-83 in Chelsea Park 6th Sector.

-Michael T. Dotson to Michael T. Dotson, for $99,900, for Lot 232 in Chandalar South Sixth Sector.

-Jennifer Monique Pilkerton Boyd to Michael S. Osborn, for $187,000, for Lot 68 in Indian Highlands Third Addition.

-Cassie Jones to James Chadwick Towns, for $125,000, for property in Section 22, Township 20 South, Range 1 East.

-Sylasha C. Peterson to Michael Walton, for $195,000, for Lot 13 in Hampton Square.

-Leslie V. Lucas to Chetnaben Patel, for $40,000, for property in Section 3, Township 21 North, Range 12 East.

-Benjamin Powell Lamar to Tommy Yiu Wai Fung, for $147,500, for Lot 23 in Willow Point Phase 2.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Shunda D. Manning, for $332,590, for Lot 65 in Mallard Landing Phase 1.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Caleb Blake Jarvis, for $287,750, for Lot 52 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Anne Alexandria Gamble, for $347,900, for Lot 50 in Creeview Sector 1.

-Parade Home Builders Inc. to Charles A. Streich, for $160,000, for Lot 19 in Southlake First Addition.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Cardella Walker, for $227,900, for Lot 7 in Waterstone Phase 5 Final Plat.

-Scott M. Keller to Christopher Young, for $297,000, for Lot 31 in Hunter Hills Phase Tow.

-Builder Systems LLC to Jonathan Brad Smith, for $388,062, for Lot 652 in Deer Ridge Lakes Sector 6 Phase 2.

-T&G Holdings II LLC to Olympic Fence Inc., for $165,000, for Lot 2 in Mission Hills Road Subdivision.

-Beth Wyatt to Alex Collins, for $285,900, for Lot 20 in Lime Creek at Chelsea Preserve Sector Final Plat.

-Dorothy Mae Rothenstin to Mark Rothenstine, for $150,000, fo rLot 50 in Wynlake Phase III Resurvey of Lots 49 & 50.

-Red Sparrow Investments LLC to Russell F. Dulaney, for $183,500, for Lot 1 in Arden Subdivision.

-Alabama Land Partners LLC to Michael W. Taunton, for $155,100, for property in Section 1, Township 20 South, Range 1 West and property in Section 36, Township 19 South, Range 1 West.

-Jaime H. Murphree to Kimberly June Peters, for $225,000, for Lot 5 in Chesser Plantation Phase I Sector I Amended Map.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Iris Vanesa Mancia Hercules, for $179,060, for Lot 54 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-Scotch Homes & Land Development Group Inc. to Blake T. Billings, for $472,449, for Lot 166 in Willow Branch Sector 3B.

-Embridge Homes LLC to Kory J. Dahlen, for $433,453, for Lot 489 in Lake Wilborn Phase 4B Final Plat.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Nakia Lamonte Johnson, for $456,605, for Lot 696 in Lake Wilborn Phase 6B.

-Logan Davis to Christopher Lee Davis, for $218,000, for Lot 21 in Stoney Meadows Phase I.

-Ronald Holtorf to Robert K. Holt, for $310,000, for Lot 32 in Town of Adam Brown Phase 2 Resurvey.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Joel Elisha Fuller, for $189,430, for Lot 16 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

-Thomas Cary Marriott to Ronald Lewis, for $368,500, for Lot 34 in Ridge at Meadowbrook First Sector.

-Rebecca  Hollene Stevens Laney to Brooke A. Barker, for $240,000, for Lot 109 in Emerald Ridge Sector II.

-RC Birmingham LLC to Georgina Nyambura Price, for $177,408, for Lot 52 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-Rausch Coleman Homes Birmingham LLC to Kelli N. Long, for $193,420, for Lot 91 in Stonebriar Phase 2.

-George Frederick Allers to Monique M. Silas, for $357,000 ,for Lot 713 in Windstone Phase VII.

-Amanda K. James to Alyce Lee Pastor, for $159,000, for Lot 50 in Ashley Brook.

-Embassy Homes LLC to Michael L. Gunter, for $644,528, for Lot 419 in Lake Wilborn Phase 4B Final Plat.

-WBG Enterprises LLC to Grater Homes and Design LLP, for $25,000, for Lot 28 in Maple Leaf Estates.

-Steven B. Cowart to Linda Simons, for $352,000, for Lot 31 in North Lake at Greystone Phase 3 Final Plat.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Brittany Tanner, for $284,940, for Lot 45 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-Providence Marie Murphrey to Charles Murphrey, for $10,000, for Lot 822 in Highland Lakes 8th Sector.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Courtney White, for $334,105, for Lot 2 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Keawana Latrice Pugh, for $327,365, for Lot 5 in Mallard Landing Phase I.

-Alan Chandler to Alan Chandler, for $10,000, for Lot 3220 in Riverchase Country Club 32 Addition.

-Molly M. Wolfe to Taylor Wolfe, for $10,000, for Lot 1 in Woodford a Subdivision of Inverness Amended Plat.

-David Gulledge to Adrian Gonzalo Alcaino, for $136,000, for Lot 1 in Josephs Subdivision.

-J & R Properties LLC to Torrealba Territories LLC, for $73,500, for property in Section 20, Township 22 South, Range 2 West and property in Section 21, Township 22 South, Range 2 West.

-Lene G. Wormley-Lanier to Tom H. Stubbs, for $420,000, for Lot 8 in Barkley Square.

-Angela D. Irwin to Robert Irwin, for $50,000, for property in Section 23, Township 21, Range 1 West.

April 13

-James E. McFarland to Malkow Family Trust, for $250,000, for property in Section 36, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-Paula Laneave Holly to John William Stewart, for $300,000, for Lot 560 in Caliston at Ballantrae Phase I Resurvey of Lots 501-520, 543-553 & 557-561.

-Donald Robert Watters to Michael L. McBride, for $187,500, for Lot 22 in Thompson Plantation.

-RC Birmingham LLC to Jolene Brooks, for $228,660, for Lot 44 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 4.

-Newcastle Development LLC to Newcastle Construction Inc., for $75,000, for Lot 217 in Camellia Ridge Phase 2.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Glenda Sandlin Brock, for $448,667, for Lot 4006 in Abingdon by the River Phase 1.

-Gary H. Wilkins to Henry Gary Wilkins, for $552,390, for property in Section 5, Township 20 South, Range 1 East.

-Allison Maza to Boris Y. Shoykhet, for $565,000, for Lot 106 in Lake Wilborn Phase 2A.

-Joseph Berry to Jason Shell, for $1,200, for property in Section 18, Township 22 South, Range 1 East.

-Hobart W. Shaw to Kelly Shaw Nielson, for $75,715, for property in Section 12, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

-Robert B. Melton to Robert B. Melton, for $80,000, for property in Section 31, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-Ellen B. Watson Revocable Trust to Josh Taylor, for $40,000, for property in Section 24, Township 19 South, Range 1 East.

-Krista L. Barrows to HPA III Acquisitions 1 LLC, for $344,000, for Lot 13 in Saddle Lake Farms Second Addition Phases 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7.

-Janyce M. Huff to Robert P. Huff, for $280,900, for Lot 9 in Riverchase West First Addition.

-Matthew B. Akins to Kyle C. Akins, for $10, for Lot 59 in Meadow Brook 4th Sector.

-Jessica Adams Traywick to Lashumbra Hunter, for $210,000, for Lot 68 in Villages of Westover Sector 1.

-Shirley I. Hall to Clay P. Myers, for $275,000, for Lot 20 in Olde Towne Forest First Addition.

-Iveta N. Champion to William W. Masters, for $435,000, for Lot 43 in Southlake Cove.

-Kimberly Lynn Hopkins to Anita Roland Latta, for $293,550, for Lot 10 in Cottages of Brook Highland.

-Rebecca Joyce Lamonica to Tristian R. Yancy, for $86,400, for Lot 3 in Arden Subdivision.

-Terry D. Beckham to Terry D. Beckham, for $645,600, for Lot 141 in Highland Lakes 1st Sector.

-John Truman Thurber to Bethany L. Chappell, for $366,000, for Lot 13 in Helena Station.

-Charles E. Davis to Charles E. Davis, for $5,000, for Lot 50 in Heritage Trace Phase 2.

280 Main Story

Defending champ Stricker leads going into final round of Regions Tradition

280 Main Story

Oak Mountain girls bring home school’s 4th state championship

280 Main Story

Spain Park boys soccer team wins first state championship in school history

280 Main Story

Four tied at 7-under going into weekend at Regions Tradition

280 Main Story

Indian Springs boys win 4th state championship in school history

280 Main Story

Spain Park beats rival Hoover to make first state championship game in school history

280 Main Story

Oak Mountain beats Vestavia to advance to state championship game

Calera

Railroad museum offers vendor festival, Mother’s Day weekend special

280 Main Story

Spain wins national title for Magic City Equestrian Team

Alabaster Reporter

CVES recognized for counseling program

Alabaster Main Story

Thompson beats Hoover to claim area tournament championship

Alabaster Main Story

MVES third graders learn about cultural diversity

280 Main Story

Shelby County BOE names Bethany Ivey as new Development and Community Relations Director

280 Main Story

Clarke on top of exciting leaderboard after day 1 at Regions Tradition

Helena

Helena softball wins area tourney, picks up 43rd win of season

280 Main Story

Indian Springs scores 2 second-half goals to advance to state championship

News

PHS culinary team takes first place in state competition

280 Main Story

Parts of Shelby County see 7-plus inches of rain, flooding

Columbiana

New sculptures help define Columbiana’s place in history

News

Reba Joiner Patterson

News

Pelham Racquet Club hosts USTA state championship

Helena

Helena Teen Council taking applications

280 Reporter

Several Shelby County area high schools rank highly in Niche ratings

280 Main Story

On the tee: Celebrities take part in pro-am at Regions Tradition for special cause